UMass Amherst Dean’s List

  • UMass campus Tuesday, June 30, 2020.

Published: 7/8/2021 2:55:14 PM

These students who were named to the dean’s list at the University of Massachusetts Amherst for the spring 2021 semester. In order to qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale. Students from Amherst will be listed in the Amherst Bulletin on Friday, July 16.

BELCHERTOWN

Kaitlyn Helen Ames, Julianna Applegate, Samantha Auletta, Sophie Marie Black, Stephen J Boucher, Alison Elizabeth Bourdeau, Franziska Sierra Bright, Kirsten Taylor Burkey, Julia Elizabeth Cady, Schuyler Louis Capozzoli, Il K Chang, Alison Nicole Chmielewski, Nathaniel David Courchesne, Emma Rose Cyr, Shauna M Driscoll, Grace Veronica Rose Farnham, Evan Joseph Fournier, Molly Elizabeth Freeman, Gennadi Gerstner, Haili C Giglietti, Laura Anne Guerdon, Julia Lauren Jimenez, Ian Joseph Kenneally, Marguerite Camille Knapp, Benjamin Knodler, Jude Andrew Lambert Jr, Melissa Ligus, Aidan J Lyons, Antonio Boileau Martel, Bryanna Ali Matias, Sean William McCarthy, Madeline Kate Medina, Kylie Montemagni, Stephanie Elizabeth Nevin, Benjamin Charles Newman, Meagan Noelle Olson, Brooke Dames Patterson, Ian J Roche, Michelle J Scheier, Judith Grace Schmidt, Kevin Edgar Schuster, Madison Slater, Emma Smith, Ashley Taylor Stebbins, Justin Vitale, Evan Elio Walters-Zucco, Benjamin Martin Wood, Adam Robert Wordsworth

CHESTERFIELD

Alden James Peotter

CUMMINGTON

Brianna Leah Heon, Meika Louise Paulsen

DEERFIELD

Jonathan Bailey Delaney, Margaret Qi Jiang

EASTHAMPTON

Drew Connor Caires, Aidan Gillett Chappuis, Lucy Chen, Sage H Clark, Susan Diane Colby, Frank Cole, Victoria Elizabeth Drejsa, Devon Leigh Forrett, Kara Gabrielle Friedman, Robin Mae Gencarelle, Andie Katherine Hall, Robert Hart, Alexander Howe, Samuel Morris Huntley, Ambera Mutevelic, Shane James O'Donnell, Chase Allan Ouellette, Jennifer Parmentier, David Hunter Pelkey, Jack J Proulx, Chigurupati J Sonali, Dillan Alexander Wilson

FLORENCE

Marissa Lyn Badorini, Solomon Isaac Berenson, Owen Colas, Rain Drooker, Marion Reymond Eriksen, Ariel Jesus Gonzalez Matos, Olivia Jean Kesin Ms, Mia Labato, Desiree N Maldonado, Caleb Julius Meredith, Hannali Meyer, Abigail Rita Pedersen, Emilia Mae Pelis, Siobhan Grace Powers, Michael Radke, Carolyn Elizabeth Revelo, Orielle Rose Rollinson, Charles Connolly Ryan, Carly Inman Scalzo, Emily Selyukova, Alliyah Janell Sharpe, Eliza Grace Stewart-Smith, Eden Anais Swasey, Salvatore Forest Viola, Reed Elliott Young

GOSHEN

Olivia Rose Brennan

GRANBY

Jason Paul Archambault, Andrew Joseph Brunelle, Joshua William Cox, Molly Elena Hoffenberg, Celia Morgan Huard, Alexander Vaz Joao, Abdullah Majid Khanzada, Mi Y Kim, Edrick Bradley Kusumo, Thomas Alan Laskarzewski, Brandi E LeBlanc, Zoe Rose Robinson, Jordan Emma Skibel, Ethan William Smith, Michael Anthony Sosa, Hannah Cathrynn Sudsbury, Joshua S White, Samuel Patrick White

HADLEY

Benjamin Jacob Andersen, Aras Patrick Bellahcene, Jennifer Anne Berglund, Brenda Shon Campbell, Christopher Charles Caputo, Gianna Marie Cicolini, Kelsey Elisabeth Cordery Ms, Sydney-Noelle Curtin, Ben Riley Dorman, Isabelle Mary Eastman, Caleb Graham Farnham, Stuart Danforth Farnham, Annika Grace Flynn, Elijah Robert Gobbi, Jesse Aaron Gun, Hannah Kate Kelly, Kyle Reed Kendall, Rachel Rose LaBonte, Christiana Lee, Timothy Joseph Lynch IV, Samuel Aidan Mackin, Conner Patrick McGarry, Victoria Regan Miller, Khristopher William Olson, Lucius L Park, Eva Talula Raine Rogers Patenaude, Isaac Cooper Piliavin, Max Radin, Davide A Rotunno, Sara Anne Russell, Thomas Philip Scudder, Li Shandross, Gage Ulrich Spanknebel, Jarod Thomas Sullivan, Joseph D Tierney, Lauren Marie Voccio, Remy Worley, Muhammad Adam Yahman, Christopher Anderw Young, Catherine M. Zatyrka, Hanlong Zheng

HATFIELD

Sarah Asbury France, Milana Gurt, Michael Kenneth Joseph Jamrog Jr, Monica Lynne Lavallee, Krista Ann Nugent, Finnegan Patrick O'Connor, Chelsea Anne Schurch, Kedar Seetal, Maia Katherine Seetal, Kaleigh Katherine Simmons, Alyssa Michelle Waskiewicz, Gabriela Regina Yarosh

HAYDENVILLE

Calista Genevieve Bulman, J. Mary Sorrell

HOLYOKE

Molly Ankiewicz, Caroline Margaret Callahan, Sawna Caradwyn, Michael Joseph Dunn, Edwin Ivan Encarnacion Jr, Alyssa Garcia, Timothy Colby Ghiatis, Patricia Anne Haradon, Aaron Michael Hohol, Niah G Holtz, Devan Robert Kane, Mary Kate Kraus, Daniel Mainville, Margaret Ann McAndrew, Theodore Paul McCormick, Helena Linda Middleton, Rija Niazi, Sophia Lina Papulis, Beth Hope Pearlstein, Sadie Eleanor Pecia, Laura Restrepo, Wilona Ryan, Sarah Sirkissoon, Alexa Naya Vargas, Ryan Walsh

HUNTINGTON

Brandon James Walton

LEEDS

Mary Irene Jeffway, Jean Elizabeth Kennedy, Nathan Armand Moggio, Patrick J Serio, Parker Walton Sweet

LEVERETT

Jesse Franklin Ball, Josephine Sophia Bonaceto, Leslie Antoinette Field, Karta Kaur Khalsa Jr, Daniel Asa Miller-Grossman, Shannon E. Roch, Nya Jo Saunders, Gaelan Peace Schildbach, Stella L Wenczel

NORTHAMPTON

Adrienne Albro-Fisher, Isaac Bayne, Jacob M Bear, Nicole Alison Cahill, Francesca Heilam Choi-Gomez, Leah R Dion, Alsan Diouf, Elyse K. Dostie, Benjamin Riley Hanssen Fellows, Ellis Gloman, Gabriel Hamel, Rowan Eleanor Hamilton, Samantha Leigh Hano, Jackson Forrest Harmon, Macklin Harrity, Juliana E Hathaway, Molly Elizabeth Hebert, Mikaela T. Hurd, Lauraine Elisa Joensen, Nathaniel Hanauer Jones, Tabitha McKenzie Kotary, Claudia Fulton Kueny, Ryan Long, Michael Eli McAuley-MacDonald, Allyson Kathryn McGrath, Jillian Mary McGrath, Daniel John Murphy, Hannah Rose O'Shei, Ian Petty, Jasper Bless Price-Slade, Shelley A Rogers, Zachary S Sibley, Alan Joseph Simon, Tristan K Smith, Zuzanna Antonia Sowinska, Maya Rose Staples, Chelsea L Staub, Taylor Wyckoff, Gena Zucchino

PELHAM

Julian David Burgoff, Adin D Klotz, Quentin Roark Moliterno, Brandon Anthony Parham, Eli Ryan Slovin

SHUTESBURY

Jackson Christopher Skyl Callaghan, Dante Traub Citino, Jarod R LeLacheur, Austin Joseph Paczkowski, Erin Ashley Regan-Ladd, Dylan Francis Walter

SOUTH DEERFIELD

Natalie Elaine Denkiewicz, Jessica Grey, Ryan Michael Huit, Heidi Marie Kmetz, Christopher LaBarbera, Ethan James LaFleur, Benjamin Kells Litskoski, Connor Michael O'Brien, Tyler Andrew Picking, Mary Hart Taylor, Tenzin Tsedon, Grace K Wesoloski, Alison Woodring, Greyson Taylor Young

SOUTH HADLEY

Logan Douglas Abbey, Ava Marie Aldrich, Sarah Rose Bisson, Raeghan Ariaunna Brousseau, Makena Caron, Jamie Lee Chapdelaine, Kaylin Egan Cousineau, Jack Henry Desautels, Hannah Carole Gebhardt, Anna Katherine Hellyar, Eilis E Hellyar, Michael Brooks Holmes, Samantha Nicole Jenks, Ethan Nelson Kennedy, Thomas James Lyons, Brook Lynn Masse, David W Masse, Anna Dorothea Murphy, Carrie B Nickerson, Ethan Robert Ortyl, Lyle Michael Pare Jr, Paige Elizabeth Parlengas, Nathan Henry Piligian, Maya Nicole Pope, Jeremy J Ramondetta, Jayna Belle Schaarschmidt, Sarah Eileen Shea, Kathleen Driscoll Spaulding, Justin Alexander Taylor, Joseph Oliver Werenski, James M Whitehouse, Justin Yeung

SOUTHAMPTON

Francesca Nancy Bartolomeo, Alexandra Michele Bartolucci, Rachel Love Behlke, Deanna M Conti, Jackson Cassius Faiella, Sabina Holzman, Mya E Keesee, Daniel James Kelly, Taylor Morrow, Paige Sullivan

SUNDERLAND

Julia Marie Adams, MaryEllen Corinne Alban, Emma E Ball, Charlotte J Bell, Harry Edward Blackman, MaryKate Elizabeth Boggan, Kyle Mark Bouvier, Sara Louise Catanzano, Limin Chen, Annie Victoria Clarke, Cassandra L D'Agostino, Olivia Rose D'Amico, Victoria Laura Donescu, Laura Elizabeth Dunderdale, Vasili Eliopoulos, Sarah Elizabeth Errasti, Kenneth John Edward Eva, Hsuan Tzu Fan, Meghan Elizabeth Fernandes, Courtney Carol Flanagan, Rianne Leoneice Gibson, Julia Rose Glaser, Adrian William Gleasure, Jacob Lawrence Hass Goldman, Raychel Christine Gomes, Laura K Grasso, William Greenwald, Carter Alan Gudell, Hanna Hall, Nicholas Chase Harvell, Timothy Hoefler, Jinyuan Huang, Joseph William Jagiello, Nishant Jain, Simran Jeet, Shing Hong Lau, Weichuan Liang, Yingxin Liang, Ivy Linden-Dionne, Emily Elaine Merritt, Alejandra Abigail Molina Morales, Hailee Elizabeth Monies, Marley Anne Norton, Kevin Paul Ouimette, Hanna Elizabeth Popov, Elisabeth Faith Portier, Nimesha Ratnatunge, Hanna Leigh Saisselin, Kailey Vieno Salmu, Tory Day Sanderson, Christopher Michael Seifert, Gilbeom Seo, Joyia Marie Smikle, Zoe Guinevere Stinson, Emily Stone, Jillian H Stone, Andrew Richard Sullivan, Kevin Richard Thompson, Eric Gerald Trueswell, Kylie Tryder, Kaitlyn A Valentinetti, Esmeralda Vargas, Emma Joy Viglas, Stephanie K Yoon, Alana Taylor Zeilander

WESTHAMPTON

Carley Amber Davis, Katherine Elizabeth Latka, Leah Soles

WHATELY

Kelsey Raskevitz Jarvis

WILLIAMSBURG

Sam Bryan Spelman, Abigail Florence Tobin




Daily Hampshire Gazette Office

115 Conz Street
Northampton, MA 01061
413-584-5000

 

Copyright © 2021 by H.S. Gere & Sons, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy