Hampshire Regional Honor Roll

  • Hampshire Regional High School 2019

Published: 7/8/2021 2:56:44 PM

The following students were named to the honor roll at Hampshire Regional High School for the fourth quarter or recognized for achievements at the middle school.

First Honors 9th Grade: Chloe Adams, Megan Adams, Timothea Antonio, Hailey Bean, Maisie Bowler, Andrew Brisbois, Nickolas Brisson, Matthew Brouillard, Timothy Cahill, Owen Connor, Brandon Couture, Claire Donahue, Lydia Donatelli, Summer Duda, Dominick Dybacki, Nicholas Elias-Gillette, Ava Gaida, Paige Galpin, Jonah Graves, Tyler Hetu, Aidan Hocking, Alice Jenkins, Zachary Jones, Emma Kraus, Jaiden Kudelka, Kassandra Littlefield, Kaylee McConnell, Owen Millay, Aidan Moynahan, Alaina Pellegrini, Audrey Perrone, Benjamin Pierce, Caitlin Potts, Aoife Reynolds, Zachary Roy, Josephine Taylor, Nicholas Tudryn, Olivia Urbanek, Hailey Wodecki, Natalie Wojcik, Olivia Young, Dylan Zacks.

First Honors 10th Grade: Silvia Bastek, Norah Benkley, Hailey Bergeron, Hannah Burke, Makenzie Colson, Kyle Dale, Alayna Deliz, Joshua Denoronha, Isadora Frazier, Allison Griswold, Alex Henry, Miryam Hilnbrand, Mikayla Joyner, Ava Kowalczyk, Lindsey Ledoux, Dillon Neveu, Shelbee Parker, Charles Por, Elizabeth Sawyer, Stellina Simonelli, Riley Smith, Cady Spelman, Kathleen Sullivan, Jared Szwajkowski, Abigail Thibodeau, Owen Touchette, Samuel Unger, Nayalie Velez, Alex Willard, Shane Winters

First Honors 11th Grade: Sage Antonio, Amanda Barrett, Emma Boutilier, Emma Brown, Suzannah Buehler, Abigail Buschini, Abigail Camerlin, William Cook, William Delgado, Grace Dohrmann, Olivia Donnis, Lily Dufresne, Lauren Duggan, Adrian Dybacki, Alyssa Egloff, Jeffrey Fish, Eleanor Florek-Grader, Nora Giannetti, Molly Halpin, Ashley Jones, Luke Kraus, Katelyn Labrie, Margot LaPlante, Ragan Laurin, Ella Malanson, Liliana Manley, Eleanor Meunier, Meredith Mielke, Nora Mulvehill, Caleb O’Malley, McKensie Ovitt, Summer Poudrier, Brianne Salomao, Theresa Saltis, Stephanie Sawyer, Dennis Shade, Lyssa Tirrell, Penelope Villada, Hannah Wodecki.

First Honors 12th Grade: Martha Ahart, Jacob Bashista, Katelyn Bean, Alyssa Beaulieu, Alivia Brisson, Kelsy Chandler, Liliana Girard, Lane Jablonski, Kaelin Jaeger, Madeline Jenkins, Anna Madden, Delaney Marek, Jessie Paradis Stern, Katherine Pawlikowski, Caitlin Reardon, Sara Russell, Jocelyn Salomao, Jillian Scott, Elias Touchette, Setota Touchette, Peter Tse, Larry Weeks, Katarzyna Wisnauckas, Garrett Garcia (13), Benjamin Krasun (13) and Ryan Rentas 13

Second Honors 9th Grade: Rachel Beaulieu, Jack Boyle, Olivia Cameron, Gavin DaFonte, Daniel Farrar, Timothy Florek, Frank Fournier, Deanna Harry, Abby Hennessy, Misty Layman, Aidan Miklasiewicz, Diana Perez, Emily Phelan, Makena Rogalski, Sedona Williams, Elena Wojcik

Second Honors 10th Grade: Francis Chase, Emma Czarniecki, Reese Hickox, Liam Illingsworth, Olivia Labrie, Jocelyn Mettey, Justin Meunier, Samantha Moran, Spencer Reese, Natalia Robak, Caroline Taylor, Eliza Warner

Second Honors 11th Grade: Emma Archambault, Charlie Black, Abigail Brunelle, Brayden Burgielewicz, Nicole Connery, Keith Cudworth, Grady Fern, Brooke Grimsley, Peter Holbrook, Nolan Jasiorkowski, Adele Lashway, Sylvie Mahon-Moore, Gulian Marconi, Marshall McAuslan, Alexandria Miklasiewicz, Rose Montague, Elle Platanitis, Grace Plumer, Liam Reynolds, Nitesh Roncone, Katelyn Shallcross, Matthew Solan, Shelby Trombley, Sarah Unger, Ashton Weaver, Lauren Williams

Second Honors 12th Grade: Colin Boyle, Katelynn Dunn, Sarah Guiel, Zeynep Ibic, Miles Lance, Erica McPhee, Zachary O’Connell, Zoe Paradis Stern, Emily Pawlikowski, Nathaniel Picard, Madelyn Pond, Erin Reynolds, Alexandra Seney

Middle School Academic Achievement 7th Grade: David Adzigirey, Evelina Bianca, Morgan Blazejowski, Ava Bourbeau, Tessa Burke, Isabelle Couture, Mariska Felty, Ezra Gilman, Jayden Hamel, Ayden Hermanson, Ashleigh Hodges, Colin Hogan, Nicholas Jones, Rylee Joseph, Ethan Kudelka, Michael Kushin, Madelyn Layman, Emily Love, Mia Marcinek, Kiersten McKay, Owen Miller, Rachel O’Connell, Abigail Provost, Logan Rourke, Oscar Schiff, Kiera Shea-Smith, Rachael Theroux, Lucia Winters

Middle School Academic Achievement 8th Grade: Alyssa Colon-Garcia, Lily Curtin-Adelman, Miguel Delgado, Bowen Hocking, Camden Jarosz, Koleton Kolodziej, Kayla LeBeau, Zachary Morrey, Elijah Picard, Kailee Roncone, Destiny Saltis, Ayden St. Martin

Middle School Academic Excellence 7th Grade: Joshua Angers, Henry Armentrout, Ishetia Black, Phoebe Bowser, Keegan Butler, Colin Cahill, Cade Cefalo, Alexandra Cianciola, Eleanor Cleary, Gabriel Couture, Monique Fredette, Cody Gaida, Luke Gardner, Amelia Goldrup, Katelynn Hennessy, Sarah Hultman, Braylon Jarrett, Erin Judd, Lacy Kuehner, Carmen Laflam, Layce Mancuso, Carlea Manley, Joseph Moro, Addison Morrey, Augustus Niswonger, Reese O’Connell, Caitlyn Packey, Evelyn Palmer, Andrea Paszko, Lauren Pellegrini, Amelia Perry, Lillian Popham, Rowan Popp, Corinne Somes, Elisabeth Sturtevant, Bridget Sullivan, Avery Tudryn, Lila Watkins

Middle School Academic Excellence 8th Grade: Maya Berman-Lagier, Hope Brodeur, Grace Brouillard, Dara Cassidy, Matthew Cesare, Cassidy Clark, Breanna Dale, Eleanor Donohue, Layla Gauger, Ava Gougeon, Madelynn Hollister, Jason Jones, Emma Kelly, Jack Laliberte, Ashton Lashway, Angelina Little, Olivia Manganelli, Ella Marconi, Isabelle Mondschein, Olivia Pease, Zachary Phakos, Anna Shadrick, Jacob Sicard, Julia Sicard, Molly Smith, David Thibodeau, Dana Warren




Daily Hampshire Gazette Office

115 Conz Street
Northampton, MA 01061
413-584-5000

 

Copyright © 2021 by H.S. Gere & Sons, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy