Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
M/clear
49°
M/clear
Hi 62° | Lo 28°

Hampshire Regional graduates

Hampshire Regional graduates

Harley Marie Allen, Shane Egan Andrews, Benjamin Davis Ashley Jr., Zoe Claire Baghdoyan, Keziah Joy Behlke, Eric Thomas Belisle, Justine Lee Bennett, Christopher Robert Bergeron, Ryan Arthur Bishop, Miranda Mara Boucher, Bryan James Boudreau, Nicole Pia Boulanger, Kelsey Louise Bouthilette, Tyler John Boyle, Isabella Marie Brogle, Jared John Brown, Kai Umezawa Brown, Tara Blaise Budrewicz, Jill Ann Burgess

Tanner Mark Bzdel, Lindsey Marie Camp, Emilie Susan Campbell, Robert Michael Carmel, Kaitlyn Marie Church, Collin Alexander Cichy, Sage Hannah Clark, Nicholas Dean Constantilos, Cameron Michael Cote, Maya Rose Crisafulli, Marissa Marie Crooks, Brandon Joseph Cross, Morgan Bailey Curtin, Brittany Elizabeth Dalton, Grace M. Davidson, Colton John DeLisle, Amy Katherine Driscoll, Danielle Elizabeth Ducharme, Angela Rose Essa

Joshua Richard Fasoli, Matthew Robert Fletcher, Rebecca Christine Florek, Jacob Henry Geryk, Nicholas Andrew Ghareeb, Gary Kenneth Gingras, Amber Marie Girouard, Olivia Taryn-Priess Griswold, Edward Antoni Hagelstein III, Cody Dale Hand

Alison Keefe Hanrahan, Courtney Ann Haskins, Ethan William Haskins, Meghan Elizabeth Hatzipetro, Julia Moore Himmelman, Graeme Edward Huntley, Lukasz Mateusz Jacek, Christina Jean Kent, Sarah Lynn Kober, Alexander Gabriel Korza, Dmitriy NMN Kozodoy, Dennis Leonid Krasun, Andrew David Krebs, Kimberly Louise Kubosiak

Alyssa Rose Labrie, Scott Henri Labrie, Callum Pommeroi LaFrance, Adam James Laroche, Douglas Walter Laroche, Alec Foster Leavitt, Anthony Michael Lebeau, Diana Rose Lemczak-Loomis, Zachary Scott Little, Alannah Taylor Longto-McCray, Ryan Stone Luong, Christian Robert Macutkiewicz, Amanda Marie Marcyoniak, Kathryn Elizabeth Mari, Ashlee Laurett McGan, Shelby Megan McQueston, Kayla Ann Mendrek, Jayne Elizabeth Moore, Andrew Scott Belville Murdock, James Richard Murphy-Williams, Lauren Elizabeth Niedzielski, Lyndsey Hope O’Connor, Marisa Scaparotti Otis

Stephanie Ladd Otis, Elaina Kathleen Paquette, Cody Roger Payson, Brionna Elizabeth Perrea, Adeline Ivy Phillips, Adam Richard Polwrek, Kara Jean Pouliot, Melissa Taylor Reynolds, Kayla Sue Rice, Jacob Jeremiah Rivera, Frederickie A Rizos, Noah Sarkis Sandvik , Else Philippe Schlerman, valedictorian, Thomas Andrew Sears , Brittany Anne Sheperd , Leah Dollard Soles , Megan Elizabeth Thompson-Munson, salutatorian

Devon Ann Topor , Patricia Anne Torrey , Anthony Thomas Tortoriello , Jonah Charles Vaclavicek , Tyler Matthew Valinski , Bruce Huntress Walker III , Kara Elizabeth Walker , Jaimin Daniel Watson , Francis Joseph Weir , Hannah Sarah Weiss , Jacob Clark West, Cooper John Wharton, Rachel Ann Whiting, Paul Allen Williams, Michelle Christine Wood, Elizabeth Sing Nicole Woods, Kristen Amber Zoladz

Hampshire Regional awards

Valedictorian: Else Schlerman

Salutatorian: Megan Thompson-Munson

MSSAA Student Achievement Award: Stephanie Otis

Amy’s Place Scholarship: Grace Davidson, Scott Labrie

Atkinson Science Award: Tara Budrewicz

Kristin Bauver Memorial Award: Brittany Dalton

Sandra Kmit Bernier Award: Elizabeth Woods

Carmichael Creative Writing: Megan Thompson-Munson

James Cernak Memorial Athletic: Adam Laroche

Coaches Athletic Award: Scott Labrie

D.A.R. Citizenship Award: Alexander Korza

Easthampton Savings Bank: Else Schlerman

Kyle Enko Memorial Scholarship: Frankie Weir

Florence Savings Bank Scholarship: Frederickie Rizos

Foster Memorial Science Award: Megan Thompson Munson

Robert Garvey Scholarship: Angela Essa

Goshen Recreation Unlimited Award: Doug Laroche, Diana Lemczak-Loomis, Grace Davidson

Frances Grinnell Business Award: Adam Polwrek

Hampshire Cty. Higher Ed. Scholarship: Stephanie Otis

Joseph Hobbs Memorial Scholarship: Chris Bergeron

HREA Scholarship: Nicole Boulanger, Morgan Curtin

HRHS PTSO Scholarship: Emilie Campbell, Callum LaFrance, Hannah Weiss

HRHS Student Council: Megan Thompson-Munson

Kiwanis Club of Easthampton Award: Nicole Boulanger, Missy Reynolds, Bella Brogle

Paul R. Knight Award: Rickie Rizos

Priscilla and Joseph Kostek Award: Michele Wood

Carole Landry Scholarship: Nicole Boulanger

Donald E.MacLeod Scholarship: Lyndsey O’Connor

New Hingham PTO: Diana Lemczak-Loomis, Marisa Otis

Denny Nolan Chemistry Award: Marisa Otis

Northampton Lodge of Elks #997: Shelby McQueston

Ryan M. Oliver Award: Patricia Torrey

Christopher Ostrowski Mem. Award: Devon Topor

Polish National Credit Union Award: Miranda Boucher

Harold and Donna Rindge Memorial Scholarship: Kara Pouliot

Rotary Club of Easthampton: Cameron Cote

Sanderson-Heath Award: Else Schlerman

Southampton Historical Society: Bruce Walker

Southampton Lions Club Memorial: Eric Belisle, Angela Essa

Michael J. Baraniuk Award: Matthew Fletcher

Southampton Mother’s Club: Julia Himmelman, Eric Belisle

Southampton Post 168 Amer Leg.: Scott Labrie, Nicole Boulanger

Southampton PTO: Tara Budrewicz

Southampton Women’c Club Scholarship: Frederickie Rizos

Anita Smith Memorial Award: Angela Essa

Edwin P. Stawarz Memorial Scholarship: Keziah Behlke

David Grills Cross Country Award: Lyndsey O’Connor

James Taylor Athletic Award: Lyndsey O’Connor

Earl F. Tonet Award: Frankie Weir

Richard H. & Evelyn B. Tracy Award: Hannah Weiss

Andrea Warren Scholarship: Megan Thompson-Munson

Westhampton Women’s Club: Brittany Dalton

W’ton Elem PTO Citizenship Excellence: Callum LaFrance

W’ton Elem. PTO Academic Excellence: Hannah Weiss

Williamsburg Alumni Citizenship Award: Andrew Krebs

Williamsburg Class of 1933: Kai Brown

Williamsburg Lions Club: Cameron Cote, Shelby McQueston, Else Schlerman

Williamsburg PTO: Cameron Cote

Joseph E. Zalot Scholarship: Scott Labrie

McScholar Athlete: Elizabeth Woods

Town of Southampton Highway and Police Dept. Awards: Olivia Griswold, Harley Allen, Ben Ashley, Eric Belisle, Tanner Bzdel, Matt Fletcher, Becca Florek, Bruce Walker

Yearbook Certificates: Kayla Rice, Rickie Rizos

Excellence in Physics: Else Schlerman

FAC Scholarship: Shelby McQueston, Andrew Murdock

School Committee Student Representative: Megan Thompson Munson

MIAA Student Ambassador Award: Shane Andrews

John Skroski Memorial Athletic Award: Sarah Kober

Foreign Language Spanish Award: Angela Essa

Foreign Language French Honors Award: Alyssa Labrie

Hampshire Council of Governments Awards: Angela Essa, Cameron Cote

Participation in Spring Musical” Anything Goes”: Grace Davidson, Keziah Behlke, Lyndsey O’Connor, Alex Korza, Callum LaFrance, Hannah Weiss, Zoe Baghdoyan, Cameron Cote,

Benjamin Ashley, Shelby McQueston, Madeleine Riel, Kelsey Bouthilette, Harley Allen, Kai Brown

For Outstanding Perservance, Growth, Dedication, Talent to Spring Musical: Cameron Cote, Ben Ashley, Alyssa Labrie, Grace Davidson, Graeme Huntley

National School Chorus Award: Zoe Baghdoyan

For Leadership of Insingeraiders: Cameron Cote, Zoe Baghdoyan, Alyssa Labrie

Outstanding Effort in Senior High Chorus: Kai Brown, Lyndsey O’Connor

Outstanding Contributions to Senior High Chorus: Else Schlerman

MMEA 2013 Western District Chorus: Hannah Weiss, Zoe Baghdoyan, Cameron Cote, Alyssa Labrie, Else Schlerman

MMEA 2013 All State Chorus: Hannah Weiss, Zoe Baghdoyan, Alyssa Labrie

Outstanding Contributions to: Benjamin Ashley, Keziah Behlke, Eric Belisle, Emilie Campbell, Cameron Cote, Shelby McQueston, Stephanie Otis, Tyler Valinski

Outstanding Contributions to HS Jazz & Concert Band: Kai Brown, Graeme Huntley, Jacob West

John Philip Sousa Concert Band Award: Shelby McQueston

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award: Graeme Huntley

Woody Hermon Jazz Award: Kai Brown

As Schools Match Wits Certificate: Shelby McQueston, Else Schlerman, Alex Korza, Adam Polwrek

Yearbook Certificates: Kayla Rice, Rickie Rizos

Office Aide Awards: Shelby McQueston, Cameron Cote, Keziah Behlke, Angela Essa, Rickie Rizos, Sarah Kober, Stephanie Otis, Justine Bennett, Anthony Tortoriello, Bella Brogle

Athletic Department Aides: Eddie Hagelstein, Frankie Weir, Adam Laroche

Club Sí Se Puede: Eric Belisle, Scott Labrie, Patricia Torrey

Drama Awards: Ben Ashley, Zoe Baghdoyan, Kai Brown, Emilie Campbell, Cameron Cote, Angela Essa, Cody Hand, Alex Korza, Andrew Krebs, Alyssa Labrie, Callum LaFrance, Shelby McQueston, Melissa Reynolds, Else Schlerman, Devon Topor, Tricia Torrey, Hannah Weiss

Related

Hampshire Regional valedictorian: ‘Live before you die’

Monday, June 17, 2013

NORTHAMPTON — Family and friends of the Hampshire Regional High School Class of 2013 were all proud of their graduates, but Kelly Torrey took an extra measure of pride in her daughter’s accomplishment. “It’s a dream come true,” she said. “You don’t often think a day like this will come.” Torrey said her daughter, Patricia Torrey, 17, who has autism, … 0