Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
26°
Cloudy
Hi 35° | Lo 25°

Easthampton High School Honor Roll

The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll.

Grade 9

First Honors: Liam Bernier, Alexandra Chapman, Andrew Connelly, Nicholas Conner, Makayla Cote, Chloe Crabb, Brittany Cruz, Christina Dabek, Kayley Dineen, Gabrielle Downer, Ryan Fleury, Matthew Gougeon, Cheyenne Horner, Colin LaFountain, Hunter Lefebvre, Emily Lussier, William McAndrews, Anna Morrissey, Joshua Pierson, Anne Ryan, Rachana Som, Leah Stabile, Morgan Tabb, Stephanie Therrien, Alexis White, and Katherine Zdonek.

Second Honors: Emily Baker, Alicia Beebe, Brandon Bennett, Kelly Boisjolie, Nicholas Coleman, Kari Dabek, Madalyn Dentzan-Gauthier, Jacob Dragon, Maya Dunham, Madisyn Felty, Leo Fish, Sarah Gallant, Noah Gendron, Andraya Gessing, Andrew Glover, Tianna Glucksman, Andrew Gove, Amy Gowey, Jasmin Hanlon, Tyler Joaquin-Barrineau, Solveig Jonsson, Alyssa Karakula, Jessica Katusich, Chelsey Kimble-Badgett, Reaghan Lapinski, Kayle LaRochelle, Hunter Leveille, Nicole Lewandowski, Kevin Lincoln, Kyle Lucchesi, Brandon McCormick, Brianna Miller, Brenna Mottor, Alan Murray, Liam Nash, Drew Nelson, Nickayla Page, Kayla Partelow, Vraj Patel, Kody Perrier, Courtney Provencher, Jessica Roy, James Ryan, Tyler Schanzer, Abigail Sharp, Michael Sienkiewicz, Sydney Slattery, Brittany Starcun, Shaheim Torres, Courtney Urban, and Dakota Wheeler.

Grade 10

First Honors: Kate Avard, David Boucher, Robert Cowell, Abigayle Czerwiec, Bryan Delaney, Lauren Dolinski, John Douglass, Margaret Douglass, Olivia Ferguson, Alyssa Fugiel, Gordon Hardy, Anastasia Lusnia, Amirah Mahdy, Haley McFarland, Katelyn Nardi, Amy Parizo, Taylor Pelkey, MacKenzie Raucher, Ruby Smith, an Jennifer Szafir.

Second Honors: Samantha Andrus, Brian Atwater, Lawrence Bara, Thomas Beyer, Adeline Boysen, Christopher Brand, Linsey Branscomb, Samuel Brodeur, Jordan Burt, Blake Churchill, Shane Connor, Kira Cross, Elaine Cruz, Andrew Dean, Jordan Dermody, Jesse Detmers, Marisa Dineen, Anthony Dowland, Rachael Durand, Gabriel Ferguson, Erik Fickett, Abigael Fromm, Christianna Gardner, Samuel Godin, Jacqueline Gomez, Michael Grise, Jessica Ingraham, Devon Kasper, Darin Kim, Stephanie Kubasek, Jessica LaFortune, Amanda Lambert, Jacob LaPrade, Dominik Laszczkowski, Bridget Lawrence, Sarah Lazuk, Cathy Nhem, Ruthenee Nhem, Caitlin Oelrich, Colby Ouellette, Anyssa Pion, Daniel Ramsey, Ashley Reardon, Sydney Robinson, Sean Rose, Jennifer Roy, Gregory Schadel, Heather Sikop, Madison Smith, Clester Sullivan, Melanie Valdes, Kevin VanOudenhove, Jessie Wooley, Rachel Yan, Andrew Zmuda, and Jeffrey Zuzula.

Grade 11

First Honors: Noah Boysen, Nora Catalano, Taylor Dadmun, Samuel Dailey, Nicholas Grise, Tristan Koopman, Nicholas Laprade, Thomas Palaschak, Joshua Picard, Jazmin Skrocki, Alicja Strycharz, and Kristen Windoloski.

Second Honors: Hajar Akanour, Brittany Barayon, Alyson Barre, Roonaha Bary, Desiree Bator, Sushant Bhatia, Kyra Blair, Daniel Brandt, Jason Brown, Duncan Cheng, Lindsey Colby, Alexandria Dabek, Joseph Fasoli, Casey Flaherty, Austin Fleury, Melanie Fleury, Samuel Garcia, Nathaniel Gendron, Tiereny George, Brian Griffin, Delaney Hackworth, Jessica Harper, Moira Herlihy, Ryan Kline, Miranda Kortes, Andrew LaValley, Chelsea Laveck, Zachary Leone, Zachary Lewis, Tyler Lucia, Cheyanne Marrero, Amber Michon, Tiffany Mikalunas, Caelin Mottor, Bradlee Nadeau, Courtney Nelson-DeNucce, Alexandra Otis, Brandon Paige, Michael Palaschak, Rebecca Paul, Lura Pen, Ryan Revaz, Matthew Rood, Sarah Sienkiewicz, Ashley Stone, Tyler Sudnick, William Sullivan, William Torrey, Katie Vanasse, Ching Wong, Sarahan Yell, Kevin Zdonek, and Alexandra Zulkiewicz.

Grade 12

First Honors: Rebecca Aubrey, Kelly Avard, Monica Connelly, Angelena Delaney, Bethany DiRocco, Connor Gibbs, Aidan Murphy, Grayson Nash, Alexander Nielsen, Rae Parizo, Ryan Partridge, Emma Stauder, and Cameron Urbonas.

Second Honors: Katherine Atwater, Jessie Boyle, Molly Cabana, Gabrielle Carey, Jordan Castonguay, Adam Christopher, Connor Churchill, Morgan Churchill, Rachel Connell, Megan Conner, Jessica Connor, Samantha Corbeil, Austin Crow, Paige Czarnik, Nicole DeDeuwaerder, Chanel Dillard, Claire Douglass, Thomas Dudkiewicz, Deja Eddington, Khadeem Eddington, Zachary Edwards, Jonesis Figueroa, Kirdeyjah Fraser, Savannah Fuller, Satina Furness, Mary Gyeidu, Evan Haas, Jeremy Hughes, Anica Huyser, Paige LaFountain, Kenneth Lumpkin, Kayla McFarland, Bayleigh Murphy, Alaska Sheppard Pinard, Olivia Redfern, Zachary Robbins, Amberle Ryan, Patrick Ryan, Saovardy Som, and Elizabeth Whitney.

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.