Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
M/clear
60°
M/clear
Hi 64° | Lo 44°

Wednesday’s Live Local Schedule

Wednesday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Academy 16, Franklin Tech 1 (6)

Easthampton 7, Athol 2

Monson 18, Gateway 12

Mohawk 2, Hopkins 1

Southwick 20, Holyoke Catholic 1 (5)

Hampshire 8, Sci-Tech 2

Turners Falls 1, Frontier 0

East Longmeadow 15, Belchertown 0 (5)

Chicopee 7, South Hadley 2

Westfield 2, Amherst 1

Softball

Smith Academy 4, Holyoke Catholic 3

Westfield Voke 13, Smith Voke 5

Granby 10, McCann Tech 4

Monson 6, Easthampton 1

Minnechaug 17, South Hadley 4

Hampshire 12, Pioneer 0 (6)

Frontier 8, Mohawk 0

Belchertown 6, West Springfield 1

Turners Falls 9, Hopkins 3

Boys lacrosse

Agawam 14, Holyoke Catholic 2

Longmeadow 9, Northampton 5

Girls lacrosse

Belchertown 20, Mount Greylock 4

Longmeadow at Amherst, ppd.

Girls track & field

Northampton 121, New Leadership 6

Northampton 90, Sabis 53

Agawam 78, Amherst 54

Boys tennis

Northampton 5, Amherst 0

Girls tennis

South Hadley 5, Chicopee Comp 0

Northampton 4, West Springfield 1

Frontier 4, Sci-Tech 1

Belchertown 5, St. Mary 0

Boys ultimate

Amherst 15, Longmeadow 9

PREP SCHOOLS

Baseball

Williston 7, Cheshire 6

Choate 7, Deerfield 4

Softball

Cushing 8, Williston 0

Boys lacrosse

Berkshire 16, Williston 8

Deerfield 16, Loomis Chaffee 6

Girls lacrosse

Greenwich 18, Deerfield 15

Williston 16, Suffield 3

Boys golf

Wilbraham & Monson 216, Pomfret 217, Williston 218

Girls golf

Williston 4, Loomis Chaffee 1; Williston 4, Miss Porter’s 1

Boys tennis

Deerfield 7, Northfield Mount Hermon 0

Loomis Chaffee 7, Williston 0

Girls tennis

Andover 7, Deerfield 2

Suffield 6, Williston 1

Boys track & field

Williston 98, Wilbraham & Monson 42 ; Northfield Mount Hermon 82, Williston 58

Girls track & field

Williston 89, Wilbraham & Monson 55; Northfield Mount Hermon 82, Williston 62

Girls water polo

Deerfield 6, Choate 5

COLLEGES

Softball

Amherst 10, Elms 2 (5)

Men’s lacrosse

Trinity 17, Amherst 16 (OT)

Women’s lacrosse

Trinity 11, Amherst 6

Thursday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Vocational at Sabis, 3:45

Pioneer Regional at Hopkins, 4

Belchertown at Longmeadow, 4

Frontier at Mohawk Regional, 4

Softball

Belchertown at Chicopee Comp, 4

Agawam at Northampton, 4 (continuation of game tied 3-3 in 14th inning)

Boys lacrosse

South Hadley at Agawam, 4

Chicopee Comp at Holyoke Catholic, 4

Belchertown at Chicopee, 4:30

Brattleboro at Amherst, 5:30

Girls lacrosse

Northampton at East Longmeadow, 4

Cathedral at Belchertown, 4

Holyoke Catholic at St. Mary, 4

Agawam at Amherst, 5:30

Boys track & field

Athol at Frontier, 3:30

New Leadership at Hampshire, 3:30

Holyoke at Northampton, 4

Amherst Regional at Penn Relays

Boys tennis

South Hadley at Cathedral, 4

Ludlow at Amherst, 4

Greenfield at Belchertown, 4

Girls tennis

Belchertown at Sci-Tech, 4

Ludlow at Northampton, 4

COLLEGES

Men’s track & field

Amherst at Penn Relays

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.