Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
39°
Cloudy
Hi 42° | Lo 25°

Tuesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Tuesday’s results

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Mohawk 16, Easthampton 10

South Hadley 3, Belchertown 0

Gateway 4, Southwick 3

Granby 10, Westfield Voke 2

Sabis 7, Hampshire 3

Frontier 7, Hopkins 6

Minnechaug 4, Northampton 0

Dean Tech 2, Smith Voke 1

East Longmeadow 7, Amherst 3

Softball

Southwick 12, Granby 0 (5)

Greenfield 22, Hopkins 16

Smith Academy 9, Palmer 8

Turners Falls 10, Frontier 1

Renaissance 15, Gateway 2 (5)

Smith Voke 25, Dean Tech 3

Agawam 5, Hampshire 1

Easthampton 6, Central 3

Boys Lacrosse

Northampton 9, East Longmeadow 7

Girls Lacrosse

Agawam 14, Amherst 1

East Longmeadow 8, Northampton 8

Boys Tennis

South Hadley 3, Chicopee Comp 2

Belchertown 5, Ludlow 0

Girls Tennis

Amherst 5, Northampton 0

Belchertown 4, Chicopee 1

Holyoke Catholic 4, PVCS 1

Longmeadow 3, South Hadley 2

Frontier 4, Mohawk 1

Girls Track & Field

Holyoke Catholic 73, Turners Falls 65

Boys Volleyball

Belchertown 3, East Longmeadow 2

Boys Ultimate

Northampton 11, Hartsbrook, 1

Wednesday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Easthampton at Smith Academy, 3:30

Greenfield at South Hadley, 4

Belchertown at Chicopee Comp, 4

Softball

Amherst at Belchertown, 4

Granby at Holyoke Catholic, 3:30

Easthanpton at Smith Academy, 3:30

Palmer at Frontier, 4

Holyoke at Hampshire, 4

Westfield at Northampton, 4

Easthampton at Smith Academy, 3:30

Ludlow at South Hadley, 4

Boys Lacrosse

Minnechaug at Amherst, 4

Holyoke Catholic at Belchertown, 5:30

Granby at Chicopee, 5

Holyoke Catholic at Belchertown, 4

Girls Lacrosse

Chicopee Comp at Granby, 4

South Hadley at Belchertown, 7

Boys Tennis

Northampton at Amherst, 4

South Hadley at Belchertown, 4

Girls Tennis

Frontier at Holyoke Catholic, 3:30

Boys Track & Field

South Hadley at Southwick, 3:45

Girls Track & Field

South Hadley at Southwick, 3:45

Girls Ultimate

Northampton at Academy of Charlemont, 3:30

PREP SCHOOLS

Baseball

Cheshire at Williston, 3:30

Softball

Williston at Loomis Chaffee, 3

Boys Lacrosse

Loomis Chaffee at Williston, 3

Girls Lacrosse

Pomfret at Williston, 3:15

Boys Golf

Williston at Northfield Mount Hermon, 2:30

Girls Golf

Miss Porter’s, Miss Hall’s at Williston, 2:30

Boys Tennis

Suffield at Williston, 2:30

Girls Tennis

Loomis Chaffee at Williston, 3

West Springfield at Northampton, 4

Girls Water Polo

Hotchkiss at Williston, 3:30

COLLEGES

Men’s lacrosse

NCAA Division III Tournament: Colorado College at Amherst, 4:30

Softball

Atlantic 10 Tournament at Fordham

UMass vs. Dayton, noon

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.