×

UMass dean’s list, fall semester

  • Comstock Images


Friday, April 13, 2018

Below is a list of local students who were named to the dean’s list at the University of Massachusetts Amherst for the 2017 fall semester.

In order to qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale.

Amherst

Jake Aldrich, Hisham Sameer Alhussain, Aiken Alisherov, Tiarra Monae Anderson, Gisele Alette Andree, Swan Htet Aung, Thomas Anthony Aurigemma, Inderjeet Badwal, Ho Seung Baek, Briana Lynn Ball, Anandhiya Baratham, Allison Baughman, Sakina Bengali, Sophia Alexandra Berger,

Niyati Paritosh Bhatt, Cilka Mayumi Bidwell, Nicole Carmela Black, Megan Elizabeth Brennan, Maryjean Miriam Budebo, Amber C Buescher, Shirui Cao, Ileana Marie Carrion, Bethany Celeste Cavanagh, Mingfang Chang, Dan Chen, Handan Chen, Jerry Chen,

Lauren Elizabeth Chiodo, Jiwon Choi, Ariel Ludmila Christie, Cassandra Rose Clark, Taelour Brooke Cornett, Francesca I Corsaro, Olivia Lena Marie Corsaro, Dillon S Coutinho, Pero Svetozar Curcija, Joelle Grace DeRoy,

Andrew Tyler Dey, Ly Quoc Khanh Do, Yibai Duan, Ramona East, Amber Eve Evens, Rafaella Eliana Fabrizi, Jiong Fan, Lia Anastasia Fee Fegbeitel-Finn, Catherine E Fox, Jessica Jody Furtado, Amanda Catherine Gallagher, Morgane Eleanor Golan,

Alexandria Taylor Gold, Zisis Nikolaos Gribas, Chenyu Hao, Ava Penelope Hatiras, Sean Matthew Hauter, Alexander Thomas Hill, Cerek Moyon Hillen, Michael Poon Yew Ho, Daniel Wiley Hodgkins, David Joseph Hooper,

Serena Hooper, Glenn Michael Richard Houlihan, Andrew A Hoy, Christopher Thomas Huenneke, Uyen Thai Huynh, Christopher Robert Ingerson, Anastasia Dmitrievna IvanovaJenna Izer,

Shashank Jayakumar, Casey Amber Jones, Myeongseong Jong, Michael Adam Kamlarz, Brendan James Kane, Skyler Jay Keiter, Chungji Kim, Hyung-Gyou Kim, Taesuh Kim, Samantha L Klein,

Sean Marshall Klimmek, Christopher John Knecht, Noah Timberlake Kramer, Lada Kvasyuk, Tyler James Labombard, Carys A Lamberg, Kate Alys Lassiter, Panupong Leenawarat, Ashley Lees, Ran Levgoren, Elizabeth P Levson, Haoxuan Li, Shuyue Li,

Yukai Li, Boheng Lin, Kewei Lin, Yi Lin, Anna Lindo, Gabrielle Paje Little, Xinyuan Liu, Yaxin Liu, Yexing Liu, Yifu Liu, Amy-Mei Miyama Lynch, Solomon Joseph Maerowitz-McMahan, Matthew Malone, Jillian Perl Oliver Manalang, Dillon Maxfield, Monica Emily Mazur, Shane P McCormack, Matthew McCudden,

Stephen James McCudden, Michaele McGregor, Caroline McLaughlin, Serena McMahon, Nurul Syakila Sufiana Mengampo, Michael Gregory Mezhberg, Jasjit Singh Multani,

Ahzam Mustafa, Dakota Reece Nambu, Achala Narayanan, Kylie Luisa Nonemaker, Anna Ruth Norman, Brandon Michael Nowakowski, Christoph Peter Oskar Nuesslein, Connor John O’Dwyer, Emery Evelyn Olson,

Sofia Isabel Ordonez, Brianna Marie Owen Sr, Erica Gabrielle Palmerson, Youngseo Park, Victoria Elisabeth Patton, Johan Walter Pereira, Alexia Eva Perides, Janis Linh Dan Pham, Son Hung Pham, Josephine M Prinzo, Adish Rai, Milo Ray, Mica Emmanuelle Reel,

Benjamin Wilcox Reul, Meg Brill Rhodes, Constance Alina Roberts, Maylene Rodriguez Scott, Katherine Abbott Russavage, Yimingjiang Saimire, Mohammad Saifuddin Bin Sanusi, Lyeth Sayegh, Lisa Wirada Servaes, Anna Ruby Seterdahl,

Ryan Arthur Severin, Monika Mary Sharma, Dennis Shen, Joonhyung Shim, Samuel James Sillen, Shivangi Singh, Davis Han Smith, Hudson Maeve Smith, Kimberly Lynn Smith, Phoenix Daniel Smith, Domenic St. Laurent, Kaixuan Tan, Rund Essam Tawfiq, Daniel Louis Tocci,

Vi Pham Nhat Tran, Kelsey Jane Trerice, Alexandria Robin Triozzi, Sonya Alexandra Trust, Charles H Turner, Kelly J Turner, Shannon May Tzeng, Emma Vagedes-Plavcan, Elena Valenzuela-Stookey, Brian Vannah, Emma Vaughan, Lily Alegra Vesel, Artem Vysogorets, Jackson Tucker Wainwright, Diyun Wang, Elliot Weld,

Phoebe Heather Wilkinson, Sze Shun Wong, Dongpo Wu, Vineet Chetan Yagnik, Jeremy Jinhyuk Yang, Yue Yang, Zhihan Ying, Yuexiaoxi Yu, Lauralyn Rose Zacek, Yue Zhang, Chenyang Zhao, Tetsu Kevin Zhao, Alexandria Ziomek.

South Amherst

Junaid Taqi Ijaz.

Ashfield

Sebastian Arruda, Taylor Anne Cassidy, Brendon William Gray, Daniel James Miner, Camron Thomas Olanyk, Erin Lee Phillips.

Belchertown

Helen Nora Xi Austin, Britnay Ann Beaudry, Brittany Bird, Mikaela Theresa Mae Bowler, Franziska Sierra Bright, Jake Liam Burke, Emily Marie Byrne, Jillian Cavanaugh, Liam David Cavanaugh, Marc Chmura, Michael Chrzanowski, Hichul Chung,

Liam P Cleary, Amanda Lee Cooper, Emma Rose Cyr, Ceara Joy Daigle, Kiyoshi Conor Dee, Alexander Schmidt Desantis, Madelynn Dierbeck, Monica Jeanne Diffenderfer, Joshua William Erickson, Hannah Marie Flink, Irene Gao, Jacob Peter Girard, Kirsten Goff, Carly Hall,

Jordan Henault, Hannah Mary Horak, James Paul Izatt, Emma Louise Jopson, Julia Maloof, Bridget Kayla McKelvey, Jack Edward Medina, Liam Christopher O’Brien, Kristen Anne Pietras, Kaitlin Elizabeth Quirk, Justin Edward Leo Roberts, Zachary A Santana, Michael Joseph Schmidt, Robert Ian Sterling,

Jeremy M Tan, Ricardo Daniel Valdes Jr, Lyndsey Anne Ware, Chulabhaya Kanchana Wijesundara, Mackenzie Yelle, Jessica Zalucki.

Chesterfield

Jordan Leigh Culver, Brigid Caroline Ryan, Sean Patrick Ryan.

Conway

Emily P Brownlow, Andrew Lankarge, Ellis Taylor.

Cummington

Marion Tayler Brooks, Samantha Camp, Melanie A Griffith, Sydney Morgan Smola, Shelby Fournier Tonelli.

Deerfield

Jonathan Bailey Delaney, Jeremiah Philip Waite.

Easthampton

Kate Ann Avard, Taylor Ruth Blow, David James Boucher, Noah Asher Boysen, Daniel Rolf Brandt, Dana J. Butler, Michael Robert Cabral, Joshua D. Clarke, Frank Cole, Michayla Lee Dion,

Riley Victoria Glosick, Brian Griffin, Andie Katherine Hall, Rebecca Eve Howard, Steven P. Krueger, Ian F Leavens, Brian Alexander Lupario, Michael Francis Lupario, Sydney Diana Mark,

Evan R Moore, Arno P Noack, Kelly Elizabeth O’Connor, Michael Patrick Palaschak, Thomas Henry Palaschak, Skyler David Rehbein, Jennifer Lee Szafir, Stephanie L. Vierstra, Cooper Wharton.

Florence

William John Averill, Edward Eric Fath, Peter Fath, Luis C Granda, Josephine Rose Illingsworth, Erik J. Inbar, Delia Mahoney, Molly R McCusker, Thomas McLaughlin, Lee Miles Michalopoulos, Lyndsey Marie Raucher, John Spencer Reynolds, Jasmeet Singh, Jodhbir Singh,

Robert Matthew Tosswill, Salvatore Forest Viola, Max Richard Walker, Reed Elliott Young.

Goshen

Eli Jeffrey Brennan, Meghan Grace Brennan, Hope Gobron.

Granby

Jason Paul Archambault, Nicholas Victor Chehade, William David Coville, Colby Forbush, Aaron Michael Frank, Rachael Leah Hardy, Nathan M Henry, Clarissa Huard, Amanda Vaz Joao, Robert Douglas Leclair, Forest Ashlin Loomis-Dulong, Robert Michael Lydon, Brandon McCreary, Elias Daniel Os, Samuel Powell, Nicholas Keith Walas, Evelyn Veronica Yanyuk.

Hadley

Nathan Thomas Aldrich, Zachary James Andersen, Emily June Avisata-Sullivan, Kara Elizabeth Bowie, Carl Walter Brasch, Mary Elizabeth Cook,

Kaitlan Christina Doherty, Harper Lee Fetler, Jeremy Daniel Hall, Timothy Patrick Hanlon, Paul John Kosakowski, Jeremy Lee,

Jessica May Loebel, Hallie Bryan McGuire, Jennifer Marion Moss, Isabelle Mariah Ness, Khristopher William Olson, Rhyan F Sullivan, Michael John Szczepanski, Nikolai Thomas Wright, Christopher Andrew Young, Joseph William Yusko.

Hatfield

Collin Philip Bardwell, Nicole Christine Britt, Lucy Eliana Brady Grossman, Melissa Jean Hurley, Max Morrisey-Tarburton, Simson Musante, Chelsea Anne Schurch.

Haydenville

Jaimie Allen, Phoebe Gelbard, Brianna Jean Southwick.

Huntington

Casey Anne McKittrick.

Leeds

David Paul Jeffway, Julia Cogen Urbank.

Leverett

Shani Fitzsimmons Chartier, Nina Maxine Gunther-Segal, Heather A Hutchinson, Kendra Aven Kain, Nicholas Karsten, Laura Jana Klier, Daniel Asa Miller-Grossman, Elijah Raphael Mishkind, Caleb E. Robitaille,

Rowan Sacks, Lucas Pride Schildbach, William Warner, Wyatt August Warner.

North Hatfield

Rebecca Chaffin Feidelson, Hannah Elizabeth Kennedy, Sabrina Roselyn Sparda.

Northampton

Shaun D Allard, Camlyn Q. Allen, Anna Ashe-Simmer, Lia Rose Ashe-Simmer, Isaac Bayne, Luke Philip Bosco, Julien Brenneck, Jackson Christopher Skyl Callaghan, Carson Allen Caraluzzi, Adrian G Carleton,

Joshua Warren Colbert, Sarah Asbury France, Sophia Astrid Glading-Dilorenzo, Ellis Gloman, Toni Beth Hochstadt, Corey J Isgur, Claudia Fulton Kueny,

Samuel Holmes McGuire, Danny Barber McSweeney, Alexandria Silvana Mellone, Tara Michelle Mikalchus, Daniel John Murphy, James Benjamin Murphy, Aidan Ann Novo, John M. Phillips,

Stephen Roach, Andrew Christopher Russell, Katherine Ann Schmittlein, Hannah Shreefter, Julianne A Vaccaro, Kai T Webler, Kathryn Linda Wright.

Pelham

Julian David Burgoff, Rebecca Jean Cherrington, Kyle Ewell, Vincent Dominick Frano, Victoria Johnson, Michael Moise Rock.

Plainfield

James Shane Harding.

Shutesbury

Kyana Ferro, Leslie Nazar, Erin Ashley Regan-Ladd.

South Deerfield

Matthew P. Boudah, Emilie Cycz, Morgan Ann Farrick, Alexander Ryan Hamer, Amelia Rose Landenberger, Muhammad Ibn Munir, Maija Lee Orlovsky Nagels, Tyler M Pickunka, Aleksander Samuel Solecki, Sangmin Yun, Tracy Zaniewski.

South Hadley

Grace Alyssa-O’Brien Bailly, Brian S Barnes, Sean Bresnahan, Makena Caron, Anna Michelle Craig, Anamitra Datta, Nathan Deforge, Jonah Mendel Dratfield, Paul Richard Farnsworth Jr,

Marco Gomez, Nathaniel K Green, Taylor Marie Guertin, Shane Michael Hollenbeck, Emily Rose Lapomardo, Caroline Spencer Lee, Shannon Leese,

Tikori Mahdi, James Anthony Mazza Jr, Ryan Thomas O’Connell, iaoyang Pan, Isabella Grace Patruno, Cole Alexander Pettengill, Serena Kelsey Sarage,

Maxwell David Scheller, Jake Alan Schneider, Sarah Eileen Shea, James Edward Stawarz, Bertram Thomas, Connor Daniel Wall, Mackenzie WerenskiAlex Edward Heroux.

Southampton

Lindsay Marie Abel, Charles Walter Baranowski III, James Hunter Budrewicz, Jasper Leigh Cowley, Brody William Dean, Erin Mary Kelly, Rachel M. Laprade,

Meredith Raynor Mase, Gregory Eric Neilsen, Nicholas Roy O’Hare, Emily Reardon, Yiannis Efthimios Rizos, Ryan Christian Rogers, Kira Schott, Madison Marie Smith, Paige Sullivan, Laura Sheridan Whiteley.

Sunderland

Abayineh Tesfaye Abebe, David Alexander Ahlberg, Marya Emad M Alkurdi, Kathryn Mary Beckley, Carolyn Chen, Mana Honda, Jad J Imad, Jihyun Jung, Colin Matthew Lacey, Benjamin S Lane-Davies,

Courtney Elisabeth Leonard, Hailey Alexis Miller, Mariah Lynn Morse, Aneesh D Naik, Jiayue Ni, Crystal Noelle Niedbala, Allison Leigh O’Brien, Harsh Sharad Poddar, Karan Poddar, Elisabeth Faith Portier, Mary Edward Sayah,

Yuzhuo Shi, Ian W Snover, Emily Stone, Jan Elyse Taylor, Tenzin N/A Tsedon, Noah A. Wartenberg, Ran Wei, Fusheng Yang, Grace Anna Berggren.

Westhampton

Viorel E Duca, Graeme Edward Huntley, Callum Pommeroi Lafrance, Emmett Trover Lollis-Taylor.

Whately

Christopher Stillman Annis.

Williamsburg

Isabella Dipaolo, Luna Hino-Nakayama, Jami Kimberly Prusak, Georgina Marie Wetzel.

Worthington

Erin Christine Archambault, Davis Daniel Britland, Eli Pease.