Honor roll: Hampshire Regional

  • Stack of books, apple, and school desk Jupiterimages—Getty Images

Published: 6/10/2016 2:41:31 PM

GRADE 7

Academic Excellence

Martha Ahart, Colin Boyle, Emelia Brennan, Maggie Brisbois, Kelsy Chandler, Morgan Dunham, Liliana Girard

Wilson Heath, Katherine Joyner, Miles Lance, Madelyn Lustenberger, Anna Madden, Delaney Marek, Jessie Paradis Stern, Zoe Paradis Stern

Sara Russell, Jillian Scott, Elias Touchette, Setota Touchette, Katherine Towler, Peter Tse, Lauren Wilcox, Katarzyna Wisnauckas

Academic Achievement

Maxwell Abel, Benjamin Adams, Martha Ahart, Jacob Bashista, Maggie Brisbois, Alivia Brisson, Noah Brodeur, Cameron Cebula, 

Rebecca Connell, Vincent Di Giacomo, Eamon Dwight, Liliana Girard, Zeynep Ibic, Madeline Jenkins, Allison Johndrow, Kayla Jones

John Kowalczyk, Eric Leet, Madelyn Lustenberger, Delaney Marek, Leah Martin, Madeline Moynihan, Madelyn Myers, Nicole Normandin, Kaylie Novak.

Zachary O'Connell, Dylan O'Connor, Jessie Paradis Stern, Zoe Paradis Stern, Ava Pease, Caitlyn Pellegrini

Nathaniel Picard, Madelyn Pond, Caitlin Reardon, Maggie Rubeck, Sara Russell, Jocelyn Salomao, Alexandra Seney, Katherine Towler, Larry Weeks, Kennan West, Lauren Wilcox, Caleb Wooller, Emily Yan

GRADE 8

Academic Excellence

Jacqueline Babyak, Emma Barnes, Fiona Bulman, Emma Civello, Anne Curran, Mary Elias-Gillette

Jessica Fish, Elis Guevara Lemeland, Karissa Karowski, Cobi Loud, Aine McDonald, Abigail Meunier, Lily Roscher, Catrina Touchette, Mason Willard

Academic Achivement

Neil Adams, Jacqueline Babyak, Michael Baldwin, Emma Barnes, Vincent Bartolucci, Ryan Bell, Aiden Braastad, Lynsey Brodeur

Holden Brown, Spencer Czarniecki, Bridget Daysh, Samuel Domina, Kaitlyn Duggan, Mary Elias-Gillette, Ashlyn Fish, Ethan Flematti, Naomi Golasinski, Isabella Huff

Karissa Karowski, Daniel Kushin, Julia LaPlante, Katherine Latka, Dominik Lewinski, Lilianna Marcil, Alan Martin.

Aine McDonald, Jeremiah McHenry, Kyle Montague, Kayleigh Murdock

Nora Nadeau, Chloe Prouty, Allen Sawyer, Kaitlin Schott, Tucker Scott, Connor Strong, Gideon Touchette, Michael Urbanek, Christopher Vayda, April Warner, Jacqueline Young

GRADE 9

First Honors

Anna Avakian, Carissa Batura, Robin Bleicher, Rebecca Buehler, Andrew Cebula, Sarah Constantine, Gwyneth Lech, Sydney Shumway 

Second Honors

Olivia Aldrich, Sophie Aldrich, Colin Allard, Anthony Bartolomeo, Evan Boyle, Audrey Bronson, Ashlee Carberry, Jake Constantine, Cassandra Corley

John DaFonte, David Deven, Emma Dragon, Nicholas Eline, Tallon Garelli, Emily Halket, Andrew Holbrook, Bryan Kazunas, Benjamin Krasun, Sophia Kubosiak, Kyleen Labrecque

Hannah Labrie, Tyler Millay, Nicholas Morton, Cameron Nearey, Anne Nomakeo, Caroline O'Connor, Nickolas Pellegrini, Joshua Poehlman

Victoria Sacharczyk, Caleb Schmitt, Justin Szwajkowski, Nicole Tripp, River de la Vida Williams, Allison Wooller

GRADE 10

First Honors

Amanda Adams, Gregory Norris

Second Honors

Madison Abel, Derek Barber, Elizabeth Barcomb, Brielle Bergeron, Taylor Bigda, Lillian Bigelow, Katherine Blanchard, Olivia Brennan, John Carey

Abbegale Connelly, Elleana Denis, Emma Donais, Brenna Hart, Nicole Howard, William LaFosse, Barret LaPlante, Molli Loud, Rowan Nadeau

Jenna Orwat, Beatrice Parent, Afrike Phakos, Katelyn Pickunka, Ryan Rentas, Charlotte Reynolds, Nicole Sansouci, Brittney Slattery, Abigail Tobin, Lydia Touchette, Donald Willard

Grade 11

First Honors

Calista Bulman, Brody Dean, Camille Jasiorkowski, Marlena Schlerman, Ida Weiss

Second Honors

Matthew Babyak, Lauren Braastad, Bridget Cauley, Benjamin Fitzpatrick, Hannah Griswold

Kaitlyn Hennessey, Oguzhan Ibic, Caitlin Kazunas, Amanda Labrie, Julie Lussier, Haley Marek, Tye Martin, Steven Moussette.

Natasha Nevue, Kathryn O'Connor, Tyler Perrone, Dillon Pooler, Eleanor Quigley, Emily Reardon

Sarah Rogers, Isabella Sacharczyk, Henry Seney, Madison Sullivan, Abigail Touchet, Collin Touchette, Ruth Tracy, Maxwell Weir, Jordan Wytrych

GRADE 12

First Honors

Alexander Kubosiak, Jordan Pickunka

Second Honors

Danielle Bates, Taylor Blow, Alexandra Boden, Eli Brennan, Emily Brown, James Budrewicz, Antonio Campedelli

Hannah Dudas, Madisyn Felty, Emma Fields, Catherine Hotham, Erin Kelly, John LaBombard, David Labrie.

Daniel Loftus, Kyle Marek, Patrisha Nulph, John O'Connor, Nicholas O'Hare, Rachel Pierce, Zachary Polwrek, Griffin Simpson, Julia Smith, Frederick Stokes, Eva Wetzel, Christopher Yarmesky, Kylie Yarrows

GRADE 13

Second Honors

Grady Childs

 

 

 


Jobs



Support Local Journalism


Subscribe to the Daily Hampshire Gazette, your leading source for news in the Pioneer Valley.


Daily Hampshire Gazette Office

115 Conz Street
Northampton, MA 01061
413-584-5000

 

Copyright © 2021 by H.S. Gere & Sons, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy