Friends and neighbors: Community members’ achievements

  • Jessie Beland, of Westhampton, walks with her dog, Delmar, during sunny weather in the 50's Tuesday on the Norwottuck Rail Trail in Northampton. She said she was out enjoying the beautiful weather and planned to meet her family and go to Taco Tuesday at Bueno Y Sano in downtown Northampton.

Published: 3/24/2017 6:25:04 PM
Holyoke Community College

The following local students were named to the fall semester dean’s list at Holyoke Community College.

Amherst: Arfa Ayaz Ansari, Murat Aybasti, Vsevolod Olegovich Bayborodin,
Amber Charis Buescher, Leandro Celadilla

Nathaniel Francis-Thomas Cook, Alice Isamara Soares Ramos Correia, Damien Kayne Crockett

Brandon Listernick Estrada, Catherine Elizabeth Fox, Brady Glazer-Powell, Laura Dorfman Hardegree, Ashley Ann Hartzler

Yasaman Khoshbakht, Asiaree Nicole Mahar, Alison Marie McIntire, Angelica Elizabeth Merino Monge, Brianna Marie Owen

Phung Kieu Yen Pham, Nicolas Martin Reda, Marcela Rosenberg, Sandra Saravia, Mahnoor Shahzad, Cecilia Tshupa Djunga

Elena Valenzuela-Stookey, Christina Vasiliadis, Mael Walkowiak.

Belchertown: Samantha Lauren Auletta, Elena Yan Baker, Nadine Ann Bates, Ryan Michael Bechthold, Ashley Elizabeth Boudreau, Erin Elizabeth Burns

Emily R. Crete, Ceara Joy Daigle, Daniel Bradley Dineen, Holly R. Dunn, Joran Moses Florian, Isabelle Marie Griffin, Angela Louise Hicks

Susan M. Howes, Vinish Jha, Samantha Marie Laramee, Jared Charles Lauziere, Timothy Alexander Leone-Forgette

Catalina Gabriela Lugo, Ryan Lee McIntosh, Jaclyn Ann Moura, Brandon Joseph Netkovick,Victoria Catherine Nicholson

Devang D. Patel, Hannah Nicole Pease, Lucas Andrew Reed, Sara A. Sears, John Joseph Strycharz, Carl Frank Teschke, Mariah Waite.

Easthampton: Hayley M. Aloisi, Melissa Amaro, Alyson Paige Barre, Elijah Joseph Boivin, Kayla Bresnahan, Brian Casey, Robert B. Chapman, Olivia A. Coffey

Nicholas K. Coleman, Joseph Michael Collins, Makayla Marie Cote, Samantha Rachel Cunha, Kari Anne Dabek

Leomilla E. Domingues, Wayne A. Ducharme II, Melanie Marie Fleury, Ashley Fortier, Noelle C. Fournier, Amanda Virginia Fuller

Annette Rachael Gagnon, Sade Lanell Garvey, Kevin Jay Germain, Kyle Gribi, Joshua Orion Haining

Emma Hartley, Jessica Elise Katusich I, Anzhelika Kidder, Ian Francis Leavens, Cassandra Ann LePouttre, Emily Maki, William Francis Makowicz, Alexander C. Mattison

Wade Curtis McGannon, David Alan O'Connell Jr, Stephanie R. Pacinella, Alyssa Peterson, Justin Edward Poirier, Raquel Prieto

Kirsten Quistberg, Ashley Reardon, Destiny Marie Rodriguez, Tyler Jacob Sudnick, Linda Jean Thouin Quinn, Brianna Taylor Welch, Yushan Chin Zheng.

Florence: Sadie Berenson, Laurel Bickar, Devon Leigh Boulanger, Thomas Edward Bradbury, Corinne Ann Carey

Noah E. Chouinard, Elizabeth Kyong Delorme, Gemma Farrell, John Flajnik, Stephanie Jean Gonnella, Kelley Carol Jordan, Michael James Keilty

Lourdes I. Lebron, Giovanna T. Martinez, Molly Rose McCusker, Addison M. Olsson, Shane Grady Pinkham

Tessa J. Roy, Evan Masashi Saito, Samantha G. Scott, Tyler Elias Tannen-Barrup, Debra Lynn Wing-Colson, Gina Joanne Zanvettor.

Goshen: Zachary Polwrek, Hope Hobbie Gobron.

Granby: Mallory Elizabeth Beauregard, Adrianna Y. Bullock, Rachael Ann Cote

Zachary Cyr, Racheal Lorraine Davis, Alex Richard Frank, Angela French, Adam Tyler Gilpatrick, Theresa M. Jimmo, Tara L. LaFlamme, Haley Ashleen Lukasik

Erin Laura Mikalchus, Olivia Amber Morin, Katherlyne O'Connor, Samantha Rose O'Grady, Shelly A. Parent

Jessica Raja Patruno, Hannah Rose Pomerantz, Gabrielle Noelle-Marie Powell, Sarah Elianor Rood, Eric Matthew Sawyer, Lucinda Enelda Seiffert

Isabelle Jane Shepard, Tammy Lynn Theroux, Toni Tirozzi, Heather Carol Vanasse.

Hadley: Angela Rosemarie Loader, Cynthia Maddison, Ethan Pierre Picard, Mohamad Zachary Yahman.

Hatfield: Mary Catherine Ingram, Joshua Andrew Perreault, Elizabeth F. Vollinger.

Haydenville: Christopher Joseph Richard.

Huntington: Arielle Erin Baillargeon, Theresa Michelle Dahill, Amanda Lee Loiselle, Anna I. Potorski, Kellie E. Riel, Meaghen L. Therrien.

Leeds: Adam Michael Bouley.

Leverett: Daniel E. Mashrick.

Montague: Daniel Anthony Colton.

Northampton: Zena Faik Ali, Roscoe Kendall Allen, Unnza Butt, Austin J. Champagne, Colin A. Cook

Danielle L. Crescione, Lori Ann Daigneault, Eugene Feldmann, Sara Kendall Haller, Austin Reid Hatch, Susan Elizabeth Lescynski, George Edward Mann, Dan McCarthy

Shaari Robyn Mersack, Jalyn Amelia Morin, John Michael Phillips, Sirena Phillips, Lydia Eleanora Powell, Deborah Karen Uller, Patricia B. Walker.

Pelham: Drew Lewis Delorey, Matthew DiPoto, Tricia Montagna.

Shutesbury: Susan Brigitta Reyes.

South Deerfield: Sara Ells, Deanna Corinne Peterson.

South Hadley: Sylke Mathilde Avalo, Kentston Bauman, Bonnie Benoit, Carolina Betancur, Tasha Lee Blanchard

Sean Patrick Bresnahan, Samantha Rose Cole, Brianna Craven, Matthew V. S. D'Onofrio, Vanessa Elizabeth DeMarco, Anna Footit, Christopher Justus Frank, Ashley W. Graves

Nicole B. LaBarre, Chris Larrow, Alyssa Dawn Lucchesi, Jessica Mary Mekal-Foss, James William Moriarty, Peter Paik, Lakpa Pijar

Andrew T. Piquette, Meredith Prough, Emily Joy Roberts, Anthony Schauman, Kiera Rose Sears, Patrick J. Sears, Matthew Tyler Seitz, Cynthia Ann Shea Desroches

Nickolas Stephen Shenas, Michaela Solano, Parisa Taheri, Gretta Jan Tucker, Rachel Tanya Vazquez-Perrin, Cory Mark Walton, Sara Brogden White, McKenzie Chandra Wilson, Elizabeth Yvon

David Joseph Zucco.

Southampton: Emilie Campbell, Matthew Robert Carrier, Sage Hannah Clark, Kaitlin Marie Esposito

Sarah Elizabeth Falcetti, Angela Gwen Fini, Suanne Marie Fischer, Kevin P. Gagnon, Elizabeth Marie Gaudet, Chelsea L. Giroux

Eleanor Elisse Hinchliffe, Lindsey Marie Jankowski, Lindsey Michelle Kiniry, Sarah Haley Malanson, Abigail G. Manley

Amanda Marie Marcyoniak, Anthony Tiger Muse, Sarah Newell, Tyler F. Peich, Andrew Charles Poehlman

Griffin Rock Simpson, Kyle J. Sullivan, Brian Allen Williams, John Thomas York.

Sunderland: Josie Ann Cicia, Paul Jones, Maija Lee Orlovsky Nagels.

West Hatfield: Krista Lee Heal, Elizabeth C. Martin.

Westhampton: Danielle Buzzee, Tiffany Marie Lippman.

Williamsburg: Catherine Victoria Carija.

Worthington: Ann Elizabeth Matica, Paul B. Matica.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism


Subscribe to the Daily Hampshire Gazette, your leading source for news in the Pioneer Valley.


Daily Hampshire Gazette Office

115 Conz Street
Northampton, MA 01061
413-584-5000

 

Copyright © 2021 by H.S. Gere & Sons, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy