Honor Roll: Northampton



Last modified: Friday, February 12, 2016

Northampton

GRADE 12

First Honors

Alexis Alicea, Emma Almanzar, Daniel Averill, Devon Barry, David Beebe, Hannah Belanger, Sarah Bloomgarden, Luke Bosco, Henry Brown, Arianna Burch, Krystal Burgos, Jesse Carlino Threlfall, Sheila Carpenter,

Alexander Carson, Taylor Cassidy, Cody Cleveland, Shannon Collins, Jose Cordova Sam Daniel, Sachel Davis-Delano, Erica Dean, Jonathan Decker, Charles Denhart, John DiBartolo, Matthew Dibrindisi, Zachary Dietz, Jeremy Doele, James Durfer

Sarah Etzel, Alexis Farrington, Gabriel Feldman-Schwartz, Hannah Finn-Erb, Emrys Fitzgerald-Cherry, Liam Flynn, Isabella Forman, Rachel Frogameni Phoebe Gelbard, Grace Goodwin-Boyd, Miriam Gorra, Luke Grady-Pinkham, Ryan Guild

Jennika Haining, Rosemary Haynes, Ursa Heidinger, Emma Hempstead, Colin Hodgson, Timothy Horton, Andrew Huynh Casey Intrator, Nathaniel Jones, Matthew Jordan, Stephanie Jordan, Olivia Kan-Sperling, Hannah Kmetz

Emma Landsman, Riley Lathrop, Danielle Laureano, Samantha Leahan, Georgie Lellman, Zachary Levitt, Noel Lienert, Sierra Ann Loomis, Abigail Luddy-Dunn, Kyle Luzzi-Dundon Liam Maginnis, Ella Marvin, Kiana Matakanski, Jarrod Mayer, Drew McAuslin, Jason McGrath, Sophia Melcher, Samuel Mescon, Hanna-Li Meyer, Leon Moore, Alyssa Moreau, James Murphy

Emma Narkewicz, Sylvan Norris Maja Paar, Madeleine Perreault, Jason Phillips, David Plotkin, Caresse Powell, Jasper Rhoads, Lisandra Rivera Lucena, Hunter Salem, Jackson Samuels, Matthew Scafidi, Veronica Schwaller, Branden Scott Andrew Serio, Ian Shaw, Brandon Shufelt, Pearl Silverman, Areecia Simpson, Lucy Singleton, Benjamin Sirulnik, Tristan Smith

Angela Soule, Abigail Springfield, Audrey Stevens, Lilli Stordeur, Laura Strack, Liam Sullivan, Hannah Sylvester Katelyn Thibault, Allie Vanasse, Alex Vega, Erin Voss, Max Walder, Bryce Wall, Ryan Wall, Emily Waslick, Sonja Welch, Jon Western, Joshua Whitman, Matthew Wood, Brandon Zaikowski, Alex Zimbalist, Gabriella Zimbalist, Charles Zinn

Second Honors

Kyle Ackerman, Liam Anderson, Alex Brown, Trevor Erwin-Stevens, Shomari Francis, Samantha Gregoire, Bridget Harrington David Kuhr, Julian Laird, Stephanie Lutz, Maya Martin-Gonzalez, Alexandria Mellone, Victoria Miller

Richard Molina Gonzalez, Dionne O’Daine, Duncan Peterson, Erika Pizha Buri, Gregory Preston, Daniel Radke, Cole Rhodes-Dow, Taylor Ryan, Anais Sidonia, Soraya Sullivan, Jeremy Whitman

Third Honors

Samuel Ansaldo, Lucien Baskin, Jonathan Brodeur, Brendan Cialek, Isabel Darmon-Weiss, Hector Dejesus, Liseth Guamarica Buri, Cade Holden, Alice Hough, Matthew Huggett, Stephen Kloc, Dorian Kos, Jared Lavalle, Tori LaVerdiere, Jackson Liptak, Shakira Maldonado Robles, Forrest McKnight, Marcus Peterson, Lily Ruderman, Michael Sussman, Maranda Trombley

GRADE 11

First Honors

Luke Accardi, Elliot Adams, Steven Andrews, Cassidy Armstrong, Olivia Arthen, Zion Barbour, Solomon Berenson, Timothy Berniche, Mairead Blatner, Scarlet Bliss, Ari Bourke, Evelyn Burke, Miranda Busansky

Davis Caron-Vera, Evan Castelli, Claire Cheung, Rose Cole-Cohen, Sagan Costello, Hannah Crand, Ava Cronk, Carlos Cubias Bonilla, Jose Cubias Bonilla, Emma Dennis-Knieriem, Sydney Diehl, Joshua Dobrow, Ruth Doherty, Sarah Duggan

Clara Edwards, Harrison Edwards, Lillian Etlinger, Luna Ever-Hale, Jesse Evers, Madison Famiglietti-Mueller, Talia Feldscher, Beau Garbarini, Ellis Gloman, Ethan Gorman, Matthew Grimaldi, Luke Haas, Sarina Hahn, Callum Hall, Phoebe Harder, Emma Henderson, Kerry Holroyde, Emma Horton, Ian Hutchins Nicole Jablon, Phoebe Jessup, Lauraine Joensen, Claire Jordan

Nadia Kamel, Robert Kirvin, Claudia Kueny, Isabella Kueny, Jordan Kuhr, Simone LaPlant, Jared Leavens, Carolyn Leroux, Nicole Leroux Gabriel Lyons-Sosa, Delia Mahoney, Michael Maiewski, Joseph Marks, Megan McCarthy, Molly McCutcheon, Rachel McGrath, Connor McLindon, Ian McNamara, Maggie Miller, Lauren Munster, Daniel Murphy

Zoe Narkewicz, Lucinda Norton, Samuel Norton, Patrick O’Brien, Will O’Connor, Meredith Pavlovich, Joseph Pion, Catherine Plaza, Siobhan Powers, Olivia Pruett, Sophia Renauld, Caitlyn Richmond, Emily Riordon, Lily Rogers, Natalie Ross Nell Sanders, Gretchen Saveson, Audrey Scalese, Carly Scalzo, Grace Schiaffo, Sara Sharpe

Hannah Shaw, Olivia Shaw-Merrigan, Emily Smith, Nikolas Smith, Julia Snodgrass Matti Tacy, Lillian Tobin-Schrems, Marissa Tousey-Pfarrer, Dana Tumal, Salvatore Viola, Georgina Von Furth, Max Walker, Christopher West, Linden Wicinas, Nona Yglesias, Reed Young, Summer Zackaricz, Henry Zucco, Matthew Zuchowski

Second Honors

Laraib Ali, Gabrielle Allen, Bryan Baez, Austin Berry, Calvin Calhoun, Jackson C. Callaghan, Jack Chen, Tieyin Doherty-Weinraub, Benjamin Feinland, Wilfredo Guzman III, Chloe Harper, Aaliyah Lopez, Leila Markosian, Cameron Miller, Acacia Milligan, Vivian Myron Ezra Norris, Brandon Paul, Sienna Paulsen, Patrick Quinlan, Manuela Rojas, Griffin Shaw, Trace Whalen, Kyah Woofenden, Zachary Young

Third Honors

Robert Balin, Brittany Baxa, Davis Bernstein, Ryan Bredin, Alexus Brinson, Zachary Brittain, Syrus Carey, Zoe Driscoll-Sbar, Nicole Ely, Jemma Fisher, Ileana Fournier Naomi Goldstein, Maya Grindrod, Priya Han Lee, Morgan Huttlinger, Haluwa Jefwa, Jasper Kesin, Colin MacDowell, Charlotte Marshall, Ethan Milsark, Rory Milsark Samuel Ohotnicky, Samantha Rice, Hannah Sledzieski, Madeline Strzegowski, Ruby Townsend, Felicia Venne, Emmett Volkmann, Emily Woodland

GRADE 10

First Honors

Tyler Allcroft, Acxel Alvacora, Noah Andrew, Sky Andrews, Tyler Applebee, Anastasia Ascher, Zahra Ashe-Simmer, John Averill, Claire Babbott-Bryan, Abigael Baldwin, Evelyn Belmer, Alexandra Bertuch-Wallace, Abigail Bradley-Gilbert, Breena Brown, Jasmin Butler Alesandra Campedelli, Alexander Caraballo Jr, Aidan Chapdelaine, Xavier Cheneba, Mason Chiulli, Eli Christopher

Avery Cirincione-Lynch, Levi Civjan, Johnathan Dean, Michael Dean, Jack Denhart, Emily Dinh, Gillian Doucette, Richard Dunn, Sierra Dunn Casey Edmonds-Estes, Hazel Ethier, Madeline Etzel, Thea Everest, Oscar Fischer, Odelia Forman, Lillia Fowler

Kai Francis, Elena Frogameni, Benjamin Gelb, Eva Gerstle, Grace Gillis, Ashley Ginzburg, Rowan Grettenberg, Emily Haller, Charlotte Harrison, Juliana Hathaway, Philip Hempstead, Raymond Higgins II, Calvin Hill, Christian Hodgson, Robert Innes-Gold Mary Jeffway, Elaina Katz, Natalie Kaye, Devin Kellogg, Anna Kerwood, Madison Lerner

Mackenzie Marvin, Bailey Maurer, Bennett McCreary, Allyson McGrath, Tess McNamara, Asha Meckel-Sam, Lydia Morrison Victoria Nicoletti, Quinn Nortonsmith, Alexander O’Boyle, Gaige O’Brien, Carmen O’Connell, Maxwell Olander, Jeffrey Olsen, Ayla Osgood

Jazmine Pabon, Nicholas Peterson, Lydia Pollard, Alexander Preston, Jasper Price-Slade Carolyn Revelo, Tighe Ridley, Anna Rosen, Nicholas Rumrill, Amber Ryan, Randall Safron, Erin Serio, Sylvia Shread, Joseph Sireci, Matt Skrzynski, Willa Smith-Allen, Nevia Steere, Ari Steinberg, Helena Stutz, Jenna Subocz, Alex Sylvester

Emma Tanner, Anna Tidswell, Nicholas Whitcomb, Peter White, Sydney White, Eliza Winn Farlow, Galen Winsor, Haleigh Wojnar, Emma Yount, Willow Zadworny, Jesse Zeldes

Second Honors

Emily Barnes-Taub, Joseph Bosco, Keanan Bradley, Naomi Brenneck, Zachary Cronin, Lindsey Crouss, Molly Daniels, Anna Friel, Caleb Galko, Martha Garbarini, McKenna Goggins, Darwin Guamarica Buri, Molly Daniels, Anna Friel, Caleb Galko, Martha Garbarini, McKenna Goggins, Darwin Guamarica Buri, Camille Porter-Phillips, Madison Ryan, George Stone, Kieran Thurston, Justin Vanasse

Third Honors

Odette Benes, Alexis Benoit, Peter Curran, Joseph Delamater, Henry Doherty, Meleah Follis, Andrew Grygorcewicz, Ryan Heng, Stella Iansiti, Jackson Illingsworth, Hanna Kanig, Liliana Lieberman-Bachman, Sydney Lippiello, Shyamili Matchett, Evan Moulton, Julius Ne, Danielle Parent, Benjamin Pion, Jarred Powers, Henry Reade, Jack Reid, Elanna Santiago, Alliyah Sharpe, Max Weisenthal, Elliot Wills, Gena Zucchino

GRADE 9

First Honors

Adrienne Albro-Fisher, Mary Andrews, Leah Ansaldo, Magnolia Armstrong, Amelia Bacon, Marissa Badorini, Kelsey Belleau, Leah Beltran, Adam Benjamin, Rachel Bishop, Isaac Bond, Ilana Bourke, Harper Brooks-Kahn, Ethan Brossard, Piper Brossard, Samuel Buhl, Jack Burch

Matthew Callahan, Julia Carpenter, Mitchell Carson, Xavier Chartier, Jasmine Chea, Ryan Cheevers-Brown, Ariana Clark, Sophie Cowperthwait, William Crowther, Sophie Dana Zilberberg, Avery Daniell, Esther Daube-Valois, Ezra David, Chloe De Lisle, Michael Diaz, Jacob Duggan Justin Elder, Julia Eramo, Maddox Eriksen, Lexi Fappiano-Whalen, Hayden Feldscher, Clement Fisher, Isaac Foster, Asa Geller, Sophia Gill, Brigitte

Goeler-Slough, Natalie Goeler-Slough, Kobi Gomes, Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen, Elijah Gruszecki, Emma Harder, Nicholas Heafey, Georgia Horton, Kayleigh Hunter Gasperini, Rosalee Ingmann Emma Jackson, Kolbie Jones, Carolyn Jordan, Danielle Jordan, Isabel Kapitulik, Sophie Kaufman, Charlotte Kidd, Sophia Kirvin, Calista Lebron, Bebe Leistyna, Rachel Levitt, Katie Lienert, Olivia Lombardi, Ryan Long, Ethan Lucey, Renee Lussier

Pierre Macary, Sophia Marshall, Alexander Martin, Zalia Maya, Brendan McBride, Liam McBride, Isobelle McClements, Margaret McDonald, Cassidy McDonough-Penson, Orion McLain, Ruby Mead, Jason Michel, Sophie Miller, Taryn Rose Morse, Benjamin Moss-Horwitz, Isabella Nash, Riley O’Connor, Haelie Paquette, Devon Patenaude, Meika Paulsen, Jordan Perry-Greene, Raymond Plante, Jefferson Pruett Tucker Quinlan, Michelle Radke, Benjamin Raivel, Isaiah Riviera, Francesca Ruggiero-Corliss, Charles Ryan

Margot Schocket-Greene, Hazel Siff, Mia Skowron, Anwyn Springfield, Mackenzie Steiner, Anna Stiles, Clara Stokes, Cherilyn Strader, Ella Strzegowski, Madelyn Subocz, Gabriel Sussman, Anna Swanson-Ricksgers, Emilia Tamayo, Theo Thompson, Lily Urbank, Jordyn Vandergrift

Elizabeth Vargas, Roxanne Welch, Jonah Yolles-Murphy, Cailin Young, Grace Zuchowski

Second Honors

Isaish Anderson, Noah Brink, Gabriel Brodeur, Bailey Costin-Shaw, Netta Crombie, Emily DiBartolo, Talia Dinicola, Talia Feldman-Schwartz, Gabriel Fournier, Jesus Gonzalez Matos, Kate Jamieson, Olivia Kesin, Cade Leavens, Michael McCarthy, Jacob Moore, Devon Peterson, Maegan Phelps, Christopher Raphael-Reily, Jarrett Smith,Caleb Staples, Eliza Stewart-Smith, Dawit Weisman,

Third Honors

Khushminder Banga, Leah Barondes, Mackenzie Bunk, Willow Caputo, Jada Diemand, Liam Dooley, Madison Ferron, Evrett Fiddian-Green, Ethan Grant, Jillian Laureano, Cole Lavalle, Benson Luddy-Dunn, Luke Melcher, Gabriel Nicotera, Deviyana Rivera, Andrew Tan, Alishba Tasneem, Bunthoeun Teng, Pablo Vazquez Ortiz, Anja Wood






 

Support Local Journalism


Subscribe to the Daily Hampshire Gazette, your leading source for news in the Pioneer Valley.


Daily Hampshire Gazette Office

115 Conz Street
Northampton, MA 01061
413-584-5000

 

Copyright © 2020 by H.S. Gere & Sons, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy