Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Sunny
81°
Sunny
Hi 88° | Lo 63°

Friends and Neighbors

To submit an item to Friends & Neighbors send an email to kaubin@gazettenet.com or mail your news to the Daily Hampshire Gazette, Box 299, Northampton, MA 01061, c/o Friends & Neighbors.

Amherst

Laura Frankel, daughter of Julia Frankel of Amherst, took part in “People Watching,” the Dance Club’s spring performance, held on Feb. 28, March 1 and 2 at the Martha Myers Dance Studio at Connecticut College, New London, Conn. Frankel danced in “That One Time.” Frankel is a 2009 graduate of Northfield Mount Hermon School.

Easthampton

Navy Seaman Apprentice Shelbie L. Bergeron, daughter of Lisa and Scott Bergeron of Easthampton, recently completed U.S. Navy basic training at Recruit Training Command, Great Lakes, Ill. During the eight-week program, Bergeron completed a variety of training which included classroom study and practical instruction on naval customs, first aid, firefighting, water safety and survival, and shipboard and aircraft safety. An emphasis was also placed on physical fitness. Bergeron is a 2012 graduate of Hampshire Regional High School.

Northampton

Hannah Fiske, daughter of Andrea Fiske and Dr. Cheryl Muzio of Northampton, has been named to the fall semester dean’s list at Grinnell College, Grinnell, Iowa.

South Hadley

Connor Sheridan, son of Dan and Kim Sheridan of South Hadley, has been named to the fall semester dean’s list at Westfield State University. Sheridan is a member of the WSU baseball team and was also named to the Director of Athletics Honor Roll.

Sunderland

Stephanie K. Yoon, daughter of Robert and Beverley Yoon of Sunderland, has been named to the fall semester dean’s list at Colby College in Waterville, Maine. She graduated from the Academy at Charlemont.

University of Massachusetts Lowell

The following local residents have been named to the fall semester dean’s list at the University of Massachusetts Lowell:

Ryan Cummings of Florence, Andrew Glosick of Southampton, Peter Larsen of Southampton, Adam Luippold of Belchertown, Jose Madiedo of Granby, Ryan Mitchell of Amherst and Victoria Slowick of Huntington.

Easthampton High School

The following people were named to the second quarter honor roll at the Easthampton school:

Grade 10

Second Honors

Samantha Andrus, Brian Atwater, Lawrence Bara, Thomas Beyer, Adeline Boysen, Christopher Brand, Linsey Branscomb, Samuel Brodeur, Jordan Burt, Brandon Colpack, Kira Cross, Elaine Cruz, Joseph Czarnik, Jordan Dermody, Jesse Detmers, Marisa Dineen, John Douglass, Anthony Dowland, Rachael Durand, Gabriel Ferguson, Erik Fickett, Christianna Gardner, Samuel Godin, Jacqueline Gomez, Michael Grise, Jessica Ingraham, Darin Kim, Jessica LaFortune, Jacob LaPrade, Dominik Laszczkowski, Helena Laveck, Sarah Lazuk, Brittany Mastorakis, Cathy Nhem, Ruthenee Nhem, Caitlin Oelrich, Colby Ouellette, Amy Parizo, Taylor Pelkey, Anyssa Pion, Daniel Ramsey, Ashley Reardon, Tyler Richerson, Sydney Robinson, Sean Rose, Christan Roulston, Jennifer Roy, Gregory Schadel, Heather Sikop, Madison Smith, Clester Sullivan Jr., Andrew Sweeney, Melanie Valdes, Kevin VanOudenhove, Rachel Yan and Jeffrey Zuzula;

First Honors

Kate Avard, David Boucher, Blake Churchill, Robert Cowell, Abigayle Czerwiec, Bryan Delaney, Lauren Dolinski, Margaret Douglass, Olivia Ferguson, Alyssa Fugiel, Gordon Hardy, Stephanie Kubasek, Anastasia Lusnia, Amirah Mahdy, Haley McFarland, Katelyn Nardi, MacKenzie Raucher, Ruby Smith and Jennifer Szafir;

Grade 11

Second Honors

Hajar Akanour, Brittany Barayon, Alyson Barre, Roonaha Bary, Desiree Bator, Sushant Bhatia, Kyra Blair, Noah Boysen, Jason Brown, Danny Buri, Duncan Cheng, Lindsey Colby, Katherine Collins, Allison Croisetiere, Alexandria Dabek, Khadiah Eddington, Joseph Fasoli, Casey Flaherty, Austin Fleury, Melanie Fleury, Samuel Garcia Jr., Nathaniel Gendron, Brian Griffin, Nicholas Grise, Delaney Hackworth, Jessica Harper, Moira Herlihy, Tyler Hunt, Miranda Kortes, Andrew LaValley, Chelsea Laveck, Zachary Leone, Zachary Lewis, Tyler Lucia, Amber Michon, Tiffany Mikalunas, Bradlee Nadeau, Brandon Paige, Michael Palaschak, Rebecca Paul, Lura Pen, Ryan Revaz, Matthew Rood, Willow Ross, Sarah Sienkiewicz, William Sullivan II, William Torrey, Katie Vanasse, Ching Wong, Sarahan Yell and Kevin Zdonek;

First Honors

Daniel Brandt, Nora Catalano, Taylor Dadmun, Samuel Dailey, Tristan Koopman, Nicholas Laprade, Caelin Mottor, Thomas Palaschak, Joshua Picard, Jazmin Skrocki, Ashley Stone, Alicja Strycharz, Kristen Windoloski and Stephanie Wright;

Grade 12

Second Honors

Jessie Boyle, Marissa Branscomb, Alex Brennan, Molly Cabana, Jordan Castonguay, Lochlyn Cernak-Mitchell, Adam Christopher, Connor Churchill, Olivia Coffey, Rachel Connell, Megan Conner, Jessica Connor, Samantha Corbeil, Ericka Cross, Austin Crow, Paige Czarnik, Chanel Dillard, Thomas Dudkiewicz, Deja Eddington, Zachary Edwards, Jonesis Figueroa, Kirdeyjah Fraser, Savannah Fuller, Satina Furness, Mary Gyeidu, Evan Haas, Jeremy Hughes, Anica Huyser, Louis Ludwig, Kenneth Lumpkin, Michael Lupario, Kayla McFarland, Bayleigh Murphy, Laura Nugent, Kyle O’Connell, Ryan Partridge, Hunter Patnode, Kelly Pepin, Alaska Sheppard Pinard, Olivia Redfern, Tiffany Rivera, Coreen Rubeck, Amberle Ryan, Saovardy Som, Sarah Tuell, Cameron Urbonas and Elizabeth Whitney.

First Honors

Rebecca Aubrey, Kelly Avard, Samantha Brand, Monica Connelly, Angelena Delaney, Bethany DiRocco, Claire Douglass, Ethan Duso, Emily Dyer, Abigail Edgin, Connor Gibbs, Haley Hill, Paige LaFountain, Aidan Murphy, Grayson Nash, Alexander Nielsen, Rae Parizo, Christopher Starcun, Emma Stauder and Elissa Wright.

Northampton High School

The following people were named to the second quarter honor roll at the Northampton school:

Grade 9

First Honors

Alexix Alicea, Samuel Ansaldo, Daniel Averill, Devon Barry, Lucien Baskin, David Beebe, Hannah Belanger, Sarah Bloomgarden, Luke Bosco, Henry Brown, Antonio Campedelli, Sheila Carpenter, Alexander Carson, Taylor Cassidy, Cody Cleveland, Shannon Collins, Sam Daniel, Isabel Darmon-Weiss, Sachel Davis-Delano, Erica Dean, Jonathan Decker, Charles Denhart, Jacob Desgres, John Dibartolo, Matthew Dibrindisi, Zachary Dietz, Jeremy Doele, James Durfer, Sarah Etzel, Alexis Farrington, Gabriel Feldman-Schwartz, Lucas Ferrer, Hannah Finn-Erb, Liam Flynn, Isabella Forman, Shomari Francis, Phoebe Gelbard, Grace Goodwin-Boyd, Miriam Gorra, Samantha Gregoire, Bridget Harrington, Rosemary Haynes, Emma Hempstead, Colin Hodgson, Cade Holden, Alice Hough, Jasmin Jimenez, Nathaniel Jones, Matthew Jordan, Stephanie Jordan, Olivia Kan-Sperling, Hannah Kmetz, Julian Laird, Emma Landsman, Bryce Laplante, Riley Lathrop, Jared Lavalle, Tori Laverdiere, Samantha Leahan, Isabella Lederman, Georgie Lellman, Zachary Levitt, Noel Lienert, Abigail Luddy-Dunn, Shakira Maldonado Robles, Duncan Malone, Maya Martin-Gonzalez, Ella Marvin, Jason McGrath, Hanna-Li Meyer, Victoria Miller, Richard Molina, Gonzalez Leon Moore, James Murphy, Emma Narkewicz, Sylvan Norris, Madeleine Perreault, Duncan Peterson, David Plotkin, Gregory Preston, Jasper Rhoads, Cole Rhodes-Dow, Rebecca Rosenblum, Hunter Salem, Jackson Samuels, Zev Seltzer, Andrew Serio, Ian Shaw, Pearl Silverman, Benjamin Sirulnik, Angela Soule, Abigail Springfield, David Stamm, Audrey Stevens, Artur Strauss-Kennedy, Liam Sullivan, Allie Vanasse, Erin Voss, Bryce Wall, Ryan Wall, Sonja Welch, Jon Western, Jeremy Whitman, Joshua Whitman, Lior Wolf, David Alex Zimbalist, Gabriella Zimbalist and Charles Zinn;

Second Honors

Krystal Burgos, Ryan Gerwe, Liseth Guamarica Buri, Timothy Horton, Jessie Klitus-Flaim, Sierra Ann Loomis, Liam Maginnis, Jarrod Mayer, Sophia Melcher, Samuel Mescon, Wendell Padilla, Annabella Serafino, Amandeep Singh, Lilli Stordeur and Max Walder;

Third Honors

Emma Almanzar, Liam Anderson, Jonathan Brodeur, Jesse Carlino Threlfall, Jose Cordova, Hector Dejesus, Nicholas Grimaldi, David Kuhr, Jackson Liptak, Tylor McCallumore, Morgan Moffett, Omar Rios Robles, Lily Ruderman, Emmett White and Brandon Zaikowski;

Grade 10

First Honors

Chelsea Aloisi, Laura Alpern, Emilie Baldwin, Charles Baranowski, Daniel Belkin, Juliet Bernini, Emily Biggs, Cassandra Bils, Mina Bond, Molly Bond, Jacob Bridgman, Winifred Brown, Emma Buckley, Katherine Butler, Michael Castillo, William Chen, Saadya Chevan, Tieren Costello, Rylan Cote, Nicholas Day, Dominic Desalvio, Alexandra Dibrindisi, Haley Dumas, Matthew Epstein, Charles Ferrera, Emma Findlay, Alexa Flinker, Timothy Foldy-Porto, Samantha Fox, Sophia Gerstle, Julia Gillis, Aidan Gilson, Amelia Gilson, Sophia Glading-Dilorenzo, Ciaran Godfrey, Jonathan Goldman, Michael Gross, Sara Haller, Lori Hart, Abraham Herzog-Arbeitman, Jonah Herzog-Arbeitman, Benjamin Hill V, Aidan Hirsch, Liam Holloway-Bidwell, Rebecca Howard, Joseph Illingsworth, Sharene Kamel, David Katz, Shahzeb Khalid, Kaitlin Kochapski, Alexander Koester, Ilan Korman, Olivia Landry, Mariel Lutz, Margaret Mahoney, Marissa Maiewski, Rebecca Marmor, Liam McCarthy, Ella McDonald, Clair Mieher, Jonathan Minoff, Eliza Moss-Horwitz, Benjamin Murphy, Robey Nejame, Monica Nicoletti, Avery Nortonsmith, Aidan O’Donoghue, Abdul Wasay Paracha, Nicholas Pellegrino, Jack Petrides, Kristina Ramsden, Isabelle Reynolds, Katherine Schmittlein, Bianca Segarra, Sophie Sharp, Arlo Siegel, Jasmeet Singh, Jodhbir Singh, Rowan Steere, Sara Sternick, Katherine Stowe-Thurston, Christina Strauss-Kennedy, Espy Thomson, Julia Urbank, Francois Venne, Samuel Vercellotti, Gina Whalen, Maela Whitcomb, Eliza Wilkins-Carmody, Jared Yarde, Lily Zogaum and Carley Zucco;

Second Honors

Marco Barroso, Melanie Beck, Unnza Butt, Xochitl Calero, James Connolly, Joseph Davis, Kerry Fleming, Gabriel Gill, Lillian Glading-Dilorenzo, Emlyn Homstead, Eva-Quenby Johnson, Max Kanig, Liam Keefe, Lauren Kennedy, Traesa Leinart, Casper L’Esperance Kerckhoff, Charlotte Maurer, Isabelle Ness, Samantha Nurenberg, Connor Paradis, Jagyaseeni Riesz, Kevin Rosa, Elliot Ross, Marta Sola-Pfefer, Anya Spector, Megan Stowe-Thurston, Haley Subocz, Olivia Wakefield-Colly, Alexandria Wills and Madison Young;

Third Honors

Liam Andrews-Bancroft, Benjamin Bradley-Gilbert, Jacob Caplan, Garrett Connly, Adam Fishman, Kawika Francesquini, Daniella Garcia, Lucy Greto, Samuel Howe, Emme Hutchins, Miles Johnson, Rose Katz-Berger, Michael Lap, Jonathan Letendre, Ryan Lucek, Molly McCusker, Derreck Noumbissi, Emily Poehlein, Chelsea Rodriguez, John Ross, Katelyn Sector, Jack Shaughnessy, Jack Shea, Rachel Sheehan, Christopher Soderberg, Jason Theriault, Caison Warner and Naomi Winsor;

Grade 11

First Honors

Bailey Aaron, Emily Allcroft, William Averill, Elizabeth Baker, David Banta-Garcia, Anna Barondes, Mikaela Bloomberg, Matthew Boynton, Alexander Brakey, Jennah Brennan, Julien Brenneck, Nicole Britt, Joshua Carr, Nicholas Cocco, Charlene Coleman, Abigail Crescitelli, Benjamin Davis, Jenny Davis, Jack Delamater, Olivia Delisle, Sarah Dobrow, Cassandra Eastman, Devon Eckert, Maya Elliott-Saakvitne, Simon Ever-Hale, Adele Fantasia, Pearl Farley, Isaiah Feldman Schwartz, Samuel Gaudet, William George, Jonah Godfrey, Anna Goncharova, Kezia Gorevic Fisher, Sarah Rose Gruszecki, Isabel Gutowski, Emma Halper, Dana Hanson, John Haug, Norma Jean Haynes, Katherine Helly, Jacob Hill, Valerie Ingmann, Anne Innes-Gold, Lukin Jacob, David Jeffway, Maya Kerstetter, Jonah Klein Barton, Leila Kouakou, Samantha Krumpholz, Lily Lashway, Amalyah Leader, Sophie Lellman, Isaac Lello-Smith, Sage Loomis, Daniel March, Leo Maric, Lauren McGrath, Katherine Michon, Anna Moore, Hannah Noseworthy, Ben T. O’Connor, Alanah O’Dea, Isabelle Page, Abdul Mughis Paracha, Byron Poplawski, Eleanor Pullan, Louisa Rader, Angelica Radke, Lyndsey Raucher, Graciella Rivera-Zeigler, Danielle Rizzo, Johannah Rosenblum, Christina Ruggiero-Corliss, Andrew Ruszczyk, Jacob Schurch, Amanda Sheehan, Vincent Sireci, Samual Smith, Grace Smith-Eilenberg, Isabel Snodgrass, Emily Stamm, Rose Tabachnick, Emma Tacy, Nolan Teixeira, Ben Tidswell, Robert Tosswill, Kaitlin Travers, Mike Vega, Lily Vesel, Theodore Viola, Eleanor Volkmann, Samuel Walker, Anna Walther, Amita Wanar, Dylan Weaver and Hunter Zackaricz;

Second Honors

Jacob Black, Madeline Cahillane, Marlena Candelario Romero, Barrett Capistran, Elliot Caron-Vera, Patrick Clancy-Geske, Joshua Dietz, Noah Galko, Ben Gleason, Erika Kotch, Will Lombardi, Dashiell Long, Morgan Ludwig, Cody Malone, Laura Michon, Kahlila Muller, Benjamin O’Connor, Stephen Roach, Samuel Santiago Jr., Samantha Scott, Brandon Steriti, Megan Suprenant, Kai Webler, Samantha Weisenthal and Alexander Zadworny;

Third Honors

Noah Babbott-Bryan, Tate Blais, Ora Castelli, Taylor England, Brigid Fister, Jacqueline Flynn, Marion Flynn, Tyler Hannigan-Page, Nadine Harris, Jocelyn Howard, Louisa Jones-Mwaura, Alexandria Kubin, Ian Leavens, Rachael Morris, Alec Morrison, Evan Murray, Adam Osherow, Alyssa Peterson, Isaac Price-Slade, Khaila Ramirez, Jennifer Sienkiewicz, Lucy Sloan, Susannah Smith, Alexander Stenson and Joseph Warner;

Grade 12

First Honors

Addison Adams, Oscar Cornejo, Ana Baustin, William Beebe, Ethan Bein, Sadie Berenson, Olivia Bernstein, Julia Burton, Benjamin Cheung, Benjamin Christopher, Andrew Cooper, Benjamin Cooper, Olivia Cotton, James Doele, Ethan Douville, Kyley Eastman, Daniel Esrick, Leah Fagen, Alison Fenton, Hannah Fitzsimmons, Andrew Fleming, Elizabeth Fleming, Katherine Gardner, Heather Giguere, Benjamin Gingras, Alida Griffin, Kristin Gross, Asher Gryska, Ethan Hack-Chabot, Alexandra Haggerty-Rahn, Jonah Hahn, Charles Hale, Mackenzie Hale, Jack Haller, Simon Harrity, Lila Hartwell, Toni Holbrook, Sydney Howard, Kate Jenkins-Sullivan, Joy Jennings, Phoebe Jones, Shannon Keefe, David Konowitch, Laura Krok-Horton, Madison Lacaprucia, Bailey Lathrop, Ashley LeBlanc, Katherine Lesko, Jacob Levitt, Ka Wing J. Li, Robert Logue, Elijah Lucey, Olivia Marshall, William Matteson, Avery Mencher, Melinda Messeck, Stephen Michel, Elias Miller, Anjelica Molnar-Fenton, Calyx Moore, Sarah Moss-Horwitz, Elais Neijens, Elijah Ness, Kevin Nguyen, William Norris, Shannon O’Leary, Margaux Paine, Meghan Paradis, James Parfet, Adrienne Pascucci, Parthavi Patel, Marissa Pellegrino, Anthony Popielarczyk, Bethany Prevost, Aidan Putnam-Dean, Benjamin Ramsey, Johanna Renard, Alexander Rifken, Samantha Rizzo, Autumn Ross-Kellogg, Jillian Ruyffelaert, Jillian Ryan, Thomas Savarese, Alessandra Schumacher, Daniel Shinnick, Henry Siegel, Puneet Singh, Camlyn Smith-Allen, Eli Spector, Katherine Sperry, Sarah Spound, Mia Toffoli, Leah Tompkins, Jonah Weigand-Whittier, Elliot Weiss, Emma West, Miranda Wingfield and Jamie Yurgielewicz;

Second Honors

Gabriel Bernini, Eva Cilman, Mekia Coletta, Ryan Driscoll-Zera, Jarian Fred, Zachary Goodwin-Boyd, Anisa Kamel, Rebecca Landry, Rebekah Lapwood, Hannah Levy, Joel McAuslin, Hannah Pelott, Thunvathrady Pheng, Richard Ramsden, Connor Roach, Richard Rodriguez Baez, Galit Sarvet, Joseph Sicard, Noah Siegel, Landon Steere, Rachel Tobin and Tyler Walsh;

Third Honors

Justin Burgos, Giordano Caldieri, Meredith Cohen, Michayla Dion, Anthony Dufour, Joshua Hirschman, Madison Hutchins, Rachel Leader, Madeline Lenz, Elizabeth Leonard, Tyler MacDonald, Ian McKenna-Donnelly, Aammar Paracha, Zachary Senchuk, Joseph Shaughnessy, Danial Soto-Aguilera, Alyssa Thibault, Samantha Trzepla, Ian Vilhena Valenca, Janeia Wolfson-Milton and Andrew Zaleski.

Frontier Regional School

The following people were named to the second quarter honor roll at the South Deerfield school:

Grade 7

Maximum Honors

Abigail Antes, Kimberlie Asseng, Sarah Avery, Alexandra Boyden, Ella Deane, Megan Graves, Kelsey Jarvis, Mackenzie Lagoy, Megan Martino, Emily Menard, Jared Muzyka, Angela Self, Isabelle Senn, Katie Thompson, Brandon Trueswell, Maxwell Ward, Daniel Wehry and Abigail Zeoli;

High Honors

Camden Barnes, Selayna Bathurst, Samuel Bobala, Madelynn Braverman, Kathryn Byrnes, Matthew Carlson, Kathryn Daughton, Gabriel Dickinson, Jordan Ford-Solomon, Charles Fox, Laura Franceschi, Noah Graves, Zachary Hamilton, Joseph Hildreth, Michael Imm, Alec Jordan, Heidi Kmetz, Ethan LaFleur, Aaron Landry, Sedona Leblanc, Benjamin Litskoski, Lauren Macdonald, Patrick Mcgranaghan, Tristen Orloski, Mckenzie Patterson, Andrew Paul, Abigail Pierce, Leah Pion, Brandyn Robinson, Tierney Roche, Marissa Rosa, Spencer Telega, Emily Tourigny, Griffin Trott, Uziel Valentin, Emma Wesoloski, Stephen Worthley, Greyson Young, Brian Zamojski, Annalise Zera and Anna Zewinski;

Grade 8

Maximum Honors

Alexis Ackermann, Lauren Adams, Kyleigh Burns, Jonathan Delaney, Olivia Denkiewicz, Owen Downie, Liam Falla, Lilly Haley, Kalina Majercak, Hannah Matrishon, William Morgan, Samara Nelson, Ian Newman, Emily Nitzsche, Ryan Olmstead, Raili Sharp, Patrick Thompson and Tenzin Tsedon;

High Honors

Ashley Borkowski, Tori Bowen, Thomas Chamutka, Kyle Compton-Burch, Eliza Desmarais, Helena Diaz, Aaron Dorshow, Kara Felton, Myles Freeman, Morgan Fuller, Trevor Gilmore, Margaret Glenowicz, Kelsey Kassis, Rosemary Koski, Elaine LaBarbera, Hanna LaClaire, Benjamin Lowe, Jasmyne Ostrowski, Scott Pelis, Tyler Picking, Elisabeth Portier, William Prunier, Jenna Rawlings, Julia Riordan, Jayna Rubin, Riley Sampson, Shelby Scarborough, Samuel Schechterle, Jillian Selanis, Melissa Shaw, Stephanie Sisson, Kyle Spencer, Celia Speth, Michelle Vassar, Keaton Warren, Olivia Warren, Mucahit Yildiz and Derek Zewinski;

Grade 9

Maximum Honors

Zoe Barker, Cameron Blair, Cameron Braverman, Katherine Burke, Caitlin Burnett, Katherine Conlisk, Sarah Conlisk, Sara Corey, Melinda Esposito, Kelly Kowal, Winter LeBlanc, Jessica Mooring, Mariah Morse, Crystal Niedbala, Remi Quesnelle, Kristen Saunders, Marissa Saunders, Meghan-Grace Slocombe, Alexander Smiarowski, Emily Wood and Emily Woodward;

High Honors

Noah Barnes, Isabelle Contois, Savannah Emery, Justin Farrick, Alexandra Fitzgibbons, Andrew Habel, Alexander Hamer, Kayla Hamer, Connor Hamilton, Ayanda Himlin-Mayekiso, Matthew Huggett, Andrea Jernigan, Jared Kellogg, Clayton Kocot, Marina Korpita, Liam Koski, Dylan Landry, Andrew Macdonald, Henry Mulvey, Nolan Muzyka, Chad Parent, Nathan Patterson, Samantha Penza, Brian Persons, Erika Poissant, Bailey Powers, Ashlyn Richardson, Jordyn Roberts, Rowan Smiaroski, Stephanie Swasey and Joseph Zinan;

Grade 10

Maximum Honors

Allison Bardwell, Camilla Baronas, Kathryn Beckley, Jillian Blajda, Serina Cook, Lorin Daughton, Daniel Fournier, Hannah Goodrow, Junaid Ijaz, Colin Lacey, Troy Mayrand, Benjamin McGranaghan, Muhammad Munir, Kelly O’Neil, Benjamin Parsons, Aleksander Solecki, Jacqueline Spencer, Shelby Telega, Jake Terreden, Gabrielle Warren, Sabrina Westgate and Kori Wileman;

High Honors

Amy Baker, Nicholas Barrington, Justin Blake, Gabriel Chapley, Tala Chunga, Samantha Clift, Brooke Eddy, Sara Ells, Leah Eve-Cowles, Oliver Fox, Mae Fydenkevez, Allyson Hamelin, Alyssa Hammond, Colin Hickey, Toni Jacque, Andrew Lankarge, Noah Leno, Kimberly Logan, Casey Michalowski, Hail Oldford-Ostrowski, Nicholas Olszewski, Alyssa Ouellette, Joshua Vasquez, Jeremiah Waite and Sang Min Yun;

Honors

Alana Bernheim, Cassidy Ciesluk and Michael Collette;

Grade 11

Maximum Honors

Kayla Ahmed, Niko Ames, Andrew Browsky, Mackenzie Clift, Clare Cycz, Haley Dacyczyn, Taylor Deskavich, Meghan Devine, Katie Fournier, Taryn Marquis, Bryanne McDonough, Gillian McRitchie, Mia Monserrate, Chloe Nunn, Morgan Shaw and Annali Yurkevicz;

High Honors

SarahRose Adan, Madison Bowen, Anna Brennan, Amanda Calvo, Emily Cambias, Alexa Culver, Morgan Downey, Sean Doyle, Mairead Ferry, Alexis Foley, Catherine Futter, Emma Fydenkevez, Erika Gavin, Adam Kellogg, Ryan Lesenski, Sara Majercak, Kathryn Matrishon, Kevin Molongoski, Rose Moscaritolo, Ben Ruddock, Brenna Sicard, Caitlin Sullivan, Francis Watroba, Andrea Woodard, Hannah Woodring and Sarah Woodward;

Honors

Jacob Arnold;

Grade 12

Maximum Honors

Eleni Balis, Rylan Baronas, Emma Contois, Emilie Cycz, Paul Decker, Kayla Driscoll, Alex Fortune, Kathryn Harper, Christina Lankarge, Julie Leva, Ellie Lewis, Natalie Mako, Brooke Matuszko, Amanda Mozea, Amber Niedbala, Thomas Sandberg and Victoria Whitney;

High Honors

Yulia Agapov, Jared Allis, Olivia Baronas, William Barrington II, Christine Betances-Orrell, Marissa Dean, Alexander Douyard, Simone Fleury, Brian Goodridge, Amy Hanas, Amy Hubbard, Jonah Jensen-Camarata, Sydney Judge, Taylor Kloc, Haley Kroll, Amber Logan, Oliver Lowe, Zoe McSweeney, Abdurrahman Munir, Jack Powers, Mark Pribyshchuk, Jack Henry Rybczyk, Drew Sencabaugh, Jessica Sojka, Cassidy Stankowski, Christopher Toomey, Edward Tsai, Raven Williams and Yusuf Yildiz.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.