Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
69°
Cloudy
Hi 81° | Lo 52°

HRHS HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Hampshire Regional High School.

Grade 7

Academic Achievement: Madison Abel, John Carey, Morgan Cook, Griffin Craig, Daniel Crowningshield, Elleana Denis, Jastryn Dunphy, Makenze Felty, Gage Fortin, Jennifer Goodnow, Dylan Huff, Matthew Hurd, Maureen Kelly, Ashley Kelsey, Mary Kozodoy, Dylan Lacourse, Wesley Legowski, Kaira Loftus, Aedan Madden, Julian McMahon, Alana Mohan, Amanda Myers, Jarrod Nichols, Seth Nimmons, Matthew Nowak, Jenna Orwat, Oumaima Oulbeid, Chloe Pandoli, Rebecca Paradis, Eric Plantier, Sophia Prouty, Ryan Rentas, Lauren Salomao, Nicole Sansouci, Bristol Sternfield, Emma Tobin and Timothy Williams.

Academic Excellence: Amanda Adams, Elizabeth Barcomb, Brielle Bergeron, Lillian Bigelow, Olivia Brennan, Abbegale Connelly, Andrew Eichstaedt, Collin Flematti, Brenna Hart, Eleanor Hinchliffe, William LaFosse, Barret LaPlante, Molli Loud, Rowan Nadeau, Gregory Norris, Katelyn Pickunka, Lillian Powers, Charlotte Reynolds, Emma Taylor, Abigail Tobin, Lydia Touchette, Donald Willard and Amanda York.

Grade 8

Academic Achievement: Lindsay Abel, Matthew Babyak, Connor Bell, Logan Bridgman, Stephen Buckner, Calista Bulman, Laura Burns, Marina Deven, Sarah Falcetti, Benjamin Fitzpatrick, Melissa Gagnon, Hannah Griswold, Camille Jasiorkowski, Katherine Kirouac, Garrett Kowal, Hayley Lavinio, Paige Lavinio, Haley Marek, Steven Moussette, Kathryn O’Connor, Tyler Perrone, Graham Pilger, Andrew Poehlman, Dillon Pooler, Emily Reardon, Meaghan Reardon, Vasiliky Rizos, Sarah Rogers, Tabitha Saalfrank, Sam Spelman, Alivia Strolis, Collin Touchette, Ruth Tracy, Lexi Turgeon, Brianna Welch and Jordan Wytrych.

Academic Excellence: Braedon Brown, Bridget Cauley, Brody Cean, Amanda Labrie, Isabella Sacharczyk, Marlena Schlerman, Paige Sullivan, Ida Weiss and Britney Yarmesky.

Grade 9

Second Honors: Rachel Behlke, Kiley Bissell, Sydney Blomstrom, Taylor Blow, Alexandra Boden, James Budrewicz, Nicole Buzzee, Sienna Caron, Madison Eline, Emma Fields, Catherine Hotham, Zoe Ingram, Erin Kelly, Chelsea Moussette, John O’Connor, Nicholas O’Hare, Jordan Pickunka, Rachel Pierce, Zachary Polwrek, Kyle Powers, Griffin Simpson, Julia Smith, Isaac Stewart, Frederick Stokes, Eric Trotman, Bailly Walunas and Eva Wetzel.

First Honors: Alexander Kubosiak, Kyra Shumway, Talula Thibault and Samantha Tripp.

Grade 10

Second Honors: Sara Abel, Lauren Aldrich, Brendan Allard, Daniel Baldwin, Francesca Bartolomeo, Nicholas Batchelder, Jessica Birchenough, Kyra Bleicher, Jessica Cowley, Kevin Curran, Alexa DuBois, Wayne Dicharme II, Madelyn Freitag, Vanessa Groeber, Corrina Gross, Matthew Halket, Jessica Haskins, Hayley Hemminger Martin, Jillian Henrichon, Erica Hufnagel, Samantha Kazunas, Michelle Labrie, Hope MacDonald, Conor Morrissey, Alisha Orwat, Katelyn Parzych, Maeve Ronan, Lilly Rubeckk, Amanda Sheldon, Julianne Sobon, Caroline Towse, Lily Trotman, Rylie Weidhaas, Kyle Wharton and Maya Zamek.

First Honors: Sarah Clapp.

Grade 11

Second Honors: Jacob Antosz, Madison Boucher, Ashley Brooks, Meaghan Carey, Emily Chaput, Zoe Cheek, Kayla Chudzik-Holt, Alyssa Culver, Anna Cziok, Mikaela Fairman, Kevin Gagnon, Allison Giles, Sarah Girourd, Chelsea Giroux, Sylena Gougeon, Sarah Holt, Sadie Kiendzior, Jessica Kowal, Calvin Lin, Sarah Malanson, Michelle Nardi, Gregory Neilsen, Ryan Paxton, Benjamin Preston, Matthew Rigali, Yiannis Rizos, Ryan Rogers, Shannon Ryan, Noelle Sacco, Kira Schott, Madelynn Schwallie, Kyle Sullivan, Cecelia Thomas, Brianna Weltlich, Christie West and Georgina Wetzel.

First Honors: Jordan Culver and Riley Glosick.

Grade 12

Second Honors: Harley Allen, Keziah Behlke, Christpher Bergeron, Jared Brown, Kai Brown, Jill Burgess, Collin Cichy, Cameron Cote, Brittany Dalton, Amber Girouard, Olivia Griswold, Julia Himmelman, Alexander Korza, Kimberly Kubosiak, Anthony Lebeau, Shelby McQueston, Adam Polwrek, Megan Thompson-Munson, Patricia Torrey, Francis Weir, Hannah Weiss, Jacob West, Cooper Wharton, Michelle Wood, Elizabeth Woods and Baeleigh O’Connor.

First Honors: Tara Budrewicz, Angela Essa and Marisa Otis.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.