Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
72°
Cloudy
Hi 74° | Lo 60°

High School Sports

Thursday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Chicopee Comp 13, Amherst Regional 6 Holyoke Catholic 20, Sci-Tech 5 (5) Franklin Tech 16, Smith Vocational 1 Softball Smith Academy 14, Holyoke Catholic 2 Central 27, Gateway Regional 5 (5) Granby 8, Sabis 6 Belchertown 12, Palmer 1 Frontier Regional 10, Mohawk 3 Turners Falls 17, Hopkins Academy 1 Boys Tennis South Hadley 4, Chicopee 1 Amherst Regional 4, East Longmeadow 1 Girls Tennis Northampton 3, Agawam 2 Boys Track & Field Palmer 75, Belchertown 61 Girls Track & 0

Wednesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Westfield 4, Amherst 0 Turners Falls 7, Smith Academy 0 Mohawk 16, Hopkins 1 Palmer 6, Holyoke Catholic 0 Athol 5, Belchertown 4 Frontier 13, Easthampton 2 Gateway 7, Hampshire 6 Granby 5, Monson 3 Softball Hampshire Regional 13, Minnechaug 1 (5) Belchertown 10, Northampton 2 Smith Voke 12, Westfield Voke 8 Girls Tennis South Hadley 3, Westfield 2 Northampton 3, Longmeadow 2 Amherst 4, Ludlow 1 Central at Belchertown, ppd Boys Lacrosse Belchertown 10, Monson 5 Girls Lacrosse South 0

Tuesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Northampton 11, Chicopee 7 South Hadley 11, Smith Academy 5 Easthampton 6, Hopkins 4 Softball Amherst 7, West Springfield 6 (10) Smith Academy at Monson, 4 Athol 7, Hopkins 1 Frontier 8, Mahar 3 Granby 21, Gateway 8 Boys Tennis Longmeadow 4, Amherst 1 Belchertown 4, Chicopee 1 Boys Lacrosse South Hadley 16, Northampton 10 Girls Lacrosse Wahconah 13, Holyoke Catholic 4 Cathedral at Granby, 4 Agawam 16, Belchertown 2 Longmeadow 18, South Hadley 2 Boys Volleyball Belchetown at West 0

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Putnam 9, Smith Vocational 2 Greenfield 4, Hopkins Academy 1 Pioneer 12, Granby 9 Southwick 12, Hampshire 0 Amherst 8, Minnechaug 7 Mohawk 3, Frontier 1 South Hadley 9, Holyoke 8 Softball Smith Vocational 20, Putnam 8 (5) Frontier Regional 8, Taconic 5 South Hadley 15, Greenfield 1 (5) Hampshire Regional 3, Turners Falls 2 (10) Northampton 11, Holyoke 10 Boys Tennis Agawam 4, South Hadley 1 Girls Tennis Cathedral at Northampton, ppd Boys Lacrosse Holyoke Catholic 10, Granby 5 0

Friday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Greenfield 8, Smith Academy 2 Frontier Regional 5, Athol 0 Granby 4, Franklin Tech 0 Hopkins 5, Pioneer Regional 0 Granby 4, Franklin Tech 0 Gateway 25, Smith Vocational 8 (6) Easthampton at Belchertown, ppd Softball Northampton 14, Ludlow 4 Frontier Regional 3, Athol 2 Mohawk 13, Smith Vocational 7 Monson 6, Hopkins Academy 2 Hampshire Regional 8, Chicopee 2 Easthampton 14, Smith Academy 0 Boys Lacrosse Northampton 13, Taconic 4 Boys Tennis Chicopee Comp at Belchertown, ppd COLLEGES Baseball 0

Thursday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 7, Holyoke Catholic 1 Smith Academy 5, Belchertown 3 McCann Tech 7, Smith Vocational 2 West Springfield 5, Northampton 1 Gateway 12, Lee 0 South Hadley 4, Mohawk 0 Softball Southwick 21, Holyoke Catholic 3 (5) Amherst 8, Chicopee Comp 7 Ware 2, Granby 1 Frontier 12, Hopkins 7 Gateway 13, Palmer 7 Chicopee 7, South Hadley 3 Renaissance 14, Smith Voke 11 Central at Easthampton, ppd (5/6) Girls Tennis Belchertown 4, Cathedral 1 Frontier 4, Mohawk 1 Northampton 0

Wednesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Granby 9, Sci-Tech 3 Holyoke Catholic at St. Mary, ppd Gateway at Sabis, ppd Mohawk at Frontier, ppd Ware at Hampshire, ppd Belchertown at Mahar, ppd Softball Northampton 18, Longmeadow 11 Minnechaug 17, South Hadley 0 Putnam at Holyoke Catholic, ppd Greenfield at Hopkins, ppd Smith Academy at Easthampton, ppd Agawam at Hampshire, ppd Belchertown at E. Longmeadow, ppd Athol at Frontier, ppd Girls Lacrosse Granby at Belchertown, ppd Boys Tennis Minnechaug 5, South Hadley 0 Northampton 4, Agawam 1 0

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s games HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Smith Academy 2, Frontier 1 South Hadley 5, Mahar Regional 4 Wahconah 6, Northampton 5 Hopkins Academy 4, Athol 3 Palmer 11, Hampshire Regional 2 Amherst 3, East Longmeadow 2 Mohawk Regional 1, Belchertown 0 Turners Falls 7, Easthampton 3 Granby 10, St. Mary 9 Gateway 9, Holyoke Catholic 4 Smith Voke 5, Pioneer Christian 3 Softball Easthampton 17, Gateway 3 Agawam 9, South Hadley 2 Westfield 9, Hampshire Regional 8 Southwick 6, Smith Academy 0 Granby 7, Hopkins Academy 0

Friday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hampshire 8, Easthampton 7 (8) Gateway 16, Sci-Tech 5 West Springfield 5, South Hadley 1 Dean Tech 3, Smith Vocational 0 Hopkins 17, Westfield Voke 2 Holyoke at Belchertown, ppd. Softball Smith Academy 7, Sabis 3 Minnechaug 11, Amherst 2 (6) Belchertown 14, South Hadley 0 (5) Southwick 16, Gateway 0 Central 14, Granby 2 (5) Palmer 12, Holyoke Catholic 5 Smith Vocational 19, Dean Tech 7 (5) Longmeadow at Hampshire, susp. (2-0 Hampshire, bottom 2nd) Easthampton at Ware, susp. 0

Thursday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 5, Greenfield 4 Mahar 2, Frontier Regional 1 Smith Academy 4, Hopkins Academy 3 Agawam 12, Amherst Regional 10 Belchertown 7, Pioneer Regional 2 Holyoke Catholic 5, Granby 4 (8) Ludlow 7, Northampton 6 South Hadley 15, Athol 0 (5) Softball Hopkins Academy 14, Holyoke Catholic 11 Sabis 16, Gateway Regional 4 Palmer 18, Granby 5 Chicopee at Hampshire Regional, ppd. Boys Lacrosse Minnechaug 13, Amherst Regional 5 South Hadley 24, West Springfield 7 Girls Lacrosse South Hadley 10, 0