Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
62°
Cloudy
Hi 63° | Lo 54°

High School Sports

Thursday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Longmeadow 1, Amherst 0 Easthampton at Pioneer, ppd Northampton at Chicopee Comp, ppd (5/23, 3:30) Hopkins at Turners Falls, ppd (5/26, 4:30) Softball Amherst 7, Palmer 1 Southwick at Smith Academy, ppd Smith Voke at Franklin Tech, ppd Hampshire at Turners Falls, ppd Easthampton at Gateway, ppd (5/23, 4) Girls Lacrosse Northampton 19, West Springfield 8 Boys Tennis Longmeadow at Belchertown, ppd Girls Tennis St. Mary at Amherst, ppd (5/26, 3:30) Boys Ultimate Amherst 15, Four Rivers 10 Friday’s games 0

Wednesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Mahar 9, Easthampton 8 Pioneer Christian 4, Smith Voke 3 Hopkins 6, Belchertown 0 Smith Academy 6, Mohawk 5 Monson 11, Hampshire 9 Granby 9, Gateway 0 Holyoke Catholic 11, Sabis 3 South Hadley 10, Frontier 3 Softball Hopkins 11, Mohawk 5 Longmeadow 9, Northampton 0 East Longmeadow 10, Belchertown 6 Frontier 10, Pioneer Regional 0 South Hadley 6, Holyoke 5 Smith Academy 18, Gateway 5 Pathfinder 17, Smith Voke 0 (6) West Springfield 4, Amherst 3 Monson 13, Holyoke 0

Tuesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball South Hadley 5, Belchertown 0 Westfield Voke 17, Smith Voke 2 Hampshire 2, St. Mary 1 Central 5, Amherst 0 Lee 8, Gateway 5 Mohawk 7, Easthampton 6 Softball Hampshire Regional 18, South Hadley 1 (5) Holyoke Catholic 13, Granby 6 Easthampton 7, McCann Tech 2 Sabis 23, Gateway 8 (5) Smith Voke 16, Commerce 1 East Longmeadow 7, Northampton 6 Boys Lacrosse Cathedral 15, Belchertown 10 Monson 11, Granby 10 Agawam 5, Northampton 4 South Hadley 16, Amherst 3 0

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOL Baseball Commerce 14, Smith Voke 2 Belchertown 9, Turners Falls 2 Frontier 5, Hopkins 0 Gateway 7, Sci-Tech 2 Granby 3, Holyoke Catholic 1 Northampton 3, Holyoke 1 Chicopee 2, Amherst 1 Smith Academy 13, Mahar 3 Softball Westfield 8, Amherst 2 Ware 12, Holyoke Catholic 2 Smith Voke 15, Westfield Voke 1 (5) Belchertown 13, Northampton 7 Pioneer 3, Hopkins 1 South Hadley 3, Ludlow 1 Hampshire 9, Holyoke 0 Turners Falls 6, Frontier 1 Smith Academy 8, Mohawk 7 0

Friday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Athol 8, Smith Academy 6 Westfield 4, Amherst 1 Girls Lacrosse Belchertown 15, Monson 3 South Hadley 16, Amherst Regional 10 Minnechaug 19, Northampton 9 Mount Greylock 12, Holyoke Catholic 9 Boys Volleyball Belchertown 3, Athol 2 Girls Tennis Cathedral at Northampton, ppd Boys Ultimate Amherst at Longmeadow, ppd PREP SCHOOLS Softball Williston at Deerfield, ppd Girls Lacrosse Williston at Cushing, ppd COLLEGES Baseball UMass at Saint Joseph’s, ppd NCAA Division III Tournament: Amherst 7, Kean 1 (At Ithaca, N.Y.) 0

Thursday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Granby 9, St. Mary 4 Gateway 6, Holyoke Catholic 3 Palmer 7, Hampshire 0 Softball Hampshire 8, Chicopee Comp 0 Minnechaug 4, Amherst 3 Frontier 9, Greenfield 1 Central 14, Granby 0 (5) Easthampton 9, Palmer 1 Boys Lacrosse St. Joseph 8, Holyoke Catholic 4 Northampton 11, East Longmeadow 6 Girls Lacrosse Northampton 18, Agawam 15 Cathedral 14, Granby 5 South Hadley 18, W. Springfield 11 Boys Tennis E. Longmeadow 3, South Hadley 2 Girls Tennis Belchertown 5, Holyoke 0 0

Wednesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Northampton 3, Central 2 (8) Smith Academy 8, Easthampton 0 Frontier 6, Turners Falls 5 Holyoke Catholic 4, St. Mary 3 Granby 4, Sci-Tech 3 (8) Putnam 15, Smith Vocational 0 Gateway 11, Sabis 10 Greenfield 1, South Hadley 0 (11) Softball Frontier 12, Palmer 0 (5) Northampton 7, Chicopee 2 Monson 12, Granby 0 (6) Putnam 29, Smith Vocational 28 Easthampton 2, Southwick 1 Ware 10, Gateway 0 Smith Academy 12, McCann Tech 0 (5) Chicopee Comp 7, South 0

Tuesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Mohawk 4 Smith Academy 3 (12) Chicopee 10, Northampton 0 Amherst 5, Minnechaug 2 Frontier 10, Turners Falls 0 Hampshire Regional 6, Ware 5 South Hadley 7, Pioneer 1 Softball East Longmeadow 17, South Hadley 1 (5) Monson 27, Gateway 0 (5) Hampshire 6, West Springfield 2 Longmeadow 4, Belchertown 2 Frontier 13, Mohawk 0 (5) Turners Falls 15, Hopkins 0 (5) Boys Lacrosse Longmeadow 19, Northampton 3 St. John’s-Shrewsbury 16, South Hadley 3 Agawam 9, Amherst 5 Girls Lacrosse 0

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Athol 5, Easthampton 2 McCann Tech 9, Smith Voke 3 Frontier 7, Belchertown 6 Southwick 10, Hampshire 0 Holyoke Catholic 7, Sci-Tech 1 (3, forfeit) Granby 7, Sabis 1 South Hadley 8, Turners Falls 1 Smith Academy 17, Pioneer 0 (5) St. Mary 10, Gateway 7 (8) Softball Pioneer Regional 6, Hopkins 4 (8) Easthampton 18, Sabis 7 McCann Tech 24, Gateway 15 Ware 9, Smith Academy 3 Minnechaug 6, Northampton 0 Westfield 8, Belchertown 4 Renaissance 22, Smith Voke 0

Wednesday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Smith Academy 7, Easthampton 6 Greenfield 1, South Hadley 0 Chicopee Comp 8, Belchertown 2 Gateway 19, Smith Vocational 1 Sabis 9, Holyoke Catholic 7 Softball Granby 17, Holyoke Catholic 4 Easthampton 9, Smith Academy 4 Amherst 16, Belchertown 1 (6) Frontier 11, Hopkins 4 Hampshire 12, Holyoke 2 Westfield 13, Northampton 2 Ludlow 16, South Hadley 4 Boys Lacrosse Minnechaug 12, Amherst 8 Belchertown 13, Holyoke Catholic 9 Girls Lacrosse Chicopee Comp 10, Granby 6 South Hadley 16, Belchertown 0