Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Some clouds
66°
Some clouds
Hi 87° | Lo 65°

High School Sports

Live Local Scoreboard — Thursday, May 7

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 5, Pioneer Regional 1 Belchertown 3, Greenfield 2 (8) South Hadley 11, Frontier 2 Smith Academy 2, Mohawk 1 Hopkins 2, Turners Falls 1 Commerce 8, Smith Vocational 2 Softball Easthampton 18, Smith Academy 3 (5) Westfield 14, Belchertown 1 (5) Frontier 6, Mahar 1 Hampshire 12, Holyoke 0 (6) West Springfield 6, Northampton 0 Granby 20, Gateway 0 (5) Longmeadow 5, Amherst 0 Smith Vocational 25, Pathfinder 17 Girls Lacrosse Chicopee Comp 7, Holyoke Catholic 5 South Hadley 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Wednesday, May 6

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Ware 9, Gateway 2 Southwick 12, Granby 0 Dean Tech 6, Smith Vocational 5 Hampshire 4, St. Mary 2 Softball Frontier 9, Hopkins 2 Gateway 21, Holyoke Catholic 9 (5) Southwick 14, Granby 0 (5) Northampton 11, Westfield 6 Central 8, Smith Academy 6 Smith Vocational 21, Dean Tech 4 (5) Easthampton 16, Ware 6 Boys Lacrosse Belchertown 12, Holyoke Catholic 1 Chicopee 14, Granby 5 South Hadley 9, Northampton 5 Minnechaug 13, Amherst 2 Girls Lacrosse Cathedral 14, Holyoke 0

Tuesday’s live local scoreboard

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball South Hadley 7, Belchertown 3 Hopkins 2, Frontier 1 Southwick 15, Gateway 3 Granby 20, Westfield Voke 6 Minnechaug 4, Northampton 2 Smith Academy 9, Mahar 0 East Longmeadow 5, Amherst 4 Softball Amherst 9, Belchertown 8 Hampshire 4, Chicopee Comp 0 South Hadley 5, Ludlow 4 Ware 28, Gateway 8 Smith Voke 11, Putnam 10 Boys lacrosse St. Mary 13, Holyoke Catholic 4 Girls lacrosse Westfield 22, Holyoke Catholic 3 Longmeadow 16, Northampton 6 Minnechaug 14, Amherst 1 Boys 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Monday, May 4

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Mohawk 6, Frontier 4 Hampshire 11, Sabis 3 Ware 9, Holyoke Catholic 8 Pioneer Regional 7, Smith Voke 3 South Hadley 6, Chicopee Comp 2 Smith Academy 14, Athol 1 Softball Greenfield 18, Hopkins 6 (6) Easthampton 9, Granby 3 Frontier 5, Athol 3 Palmer 23, Gateway 3 (5) Holyoke Catholic 8, Sabis 4 Northampton 10, Southwick 2 Monson 18, Smith Academy 4 (6) Belchertown 10, Holyoke 2 West Springfield 7, Amherst 0 Boys Lacrosse Westfield 21, Amherst 9 Belchertown 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Friday, May 1

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hopkins 5, South Hadley 0 Frontier 1, Greenfield 0 (9) Palmer 10, Gateway 1 Ware 4, Granby 0 Hampshire 13, Holyoke Catholic 1 Smith Vocational 4, Commerce 3 Belchertown 1, Turners Falls 0 Softball Amherst 6, Northampton 1 Hampshire 8, South Hadley 3 Ware 14, Holyoke Catholic 4 Boys Lacrosse Amherst 9, West Springfield 7 Girls Lacrosse Chicopee Comp 12, Holyoke Catholic 3 Northampton 17, South Hadley 10 Amherst 13, West Springfield 7 Boys Tennis Belchertown 4, Westfield 1 East 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Wednesday, April 29

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Central 15, Amherst 6 Gateway 16, Franklin Tech 8 Smith Academy 7, Easthampton 2 Frontier 5, Turners Falls 0 Hampshire 6, Sci-Tech 2 Greenfield 1, South Hadley 0 Granby at Palmer, ppd (4/30, 4) Softball Central 11, Easthampton 9 South Hadley 10, Holyoke 9 (8) Agawam 7, Northampton 1 Minnechaug 12, Belchertown 0 (6) Pioneer Regional 10, Hopkins 4 Granby 6, Sabis 3 Hampshire 13, Ludlow 0 (5) Southwick 19, Holyoke Catholic 2 (5) Chicopee 8, Amherst 0 Turners Falls 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Tuesday, April 28

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Chicopee Comp 6, Northampton 3 Turners Falls 5, South Hadley 4 Dean Tech 4, Smith Vocational 1 Hopkins 11, Sabis 5 Amherst 2, Longmeadow 1 Softball Franklin Tech 17, Smith Vocational 9 West Springfield 9, South Hadley 0 Monson 25, Gateway 2 (5) Boys Lacrosse Agawam 7, Northampton 5 St. Mary 11, Holyoke Catholic 4 Belchertown 10, Granby 0 South Hadley 10, Amherst 5 (suspended in 3rd quarter, darkness) Girls Lacrosse Agawam 19, Amherst 6 Holyoke Catholic 10, St. Mary 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Monday, April 27

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hopkins 14, Greenfield 1 Belchertown 9, Frontier 6 Pathfinder 6, Smith Voke 2 Smith Academy at Pioneer Regional, 4 Central 4, Northampton 2 Hampshire 8, Granby 0 Southwick 2, Holyoke Catholic 1 Easthampton 14, Athol 2 Monson 7, Gateway 4 Softball Mohawk 5, Hopkins 4 Smith Academy 24, Holyoke Catholic 10 (6) Northampton 5, East Longmeadow 2 (8) Agawam 12, Hampshire 8 Belchertown at Longmeadow, 4 Central 31, Gateway 0 (5) Palmer 3, Easthampton 2 Frontier 9, Greenfield 1 McCann 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Thursday, April 23

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Chicopee 9, South Hadley 1 Chicopee Comp 8, Belchertown 2 Hopkins 8, Belchertown 1 Frontier at Athol, 4 Granby3, Monson 1 Hampshire 6, Gateway 1 Holyoke Catholic 2, Palmer 1 Softball Frontier 9, Mohawk Trail 0 Turners Falls 28, Hopkins 0 (5) Westfield 6, South Hadley 1 Longmeadow 18, Northampton 10 Minnechaug 4, Hampshire 2 Boys lacrosse Belchertown 14, Holyoke Catholic 4 South Hadley 12, Northampton 7 Girls lacrosse Belchertown 14, West Springfield 6 Monson 12, Granby 9 Boys tennis 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Wednesday, April 22

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Holyoke Catholic 18, Sci-Tech 15 Central 6, Northampton 5 Amherst 5, Westfield 3 Hopkins at Mohawk Trail, ppd South Hadley 12, Pioneer Regional 1 (6) Athol 2, Belchertown 1 Easthampton 1, Frontier 0 Smith Academy at Turners Falls, ppd Softball Renaissance 20, Gateway 3 Athol 7, Hopkins 1 Smith Vocational 32, Westfield Voke 7 (5) Monson 6, Easthampton 3 Granby 18, Ware 6 (6) Chicopee Comp 2, Amherst 1 Boys tennis Agawam 5, Belchertown 0 South Hadley 5, Ludlow 0 0