Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
66°
Cloudy
Hi 84° | Lo 55°

High School Sports

Live Local Scoreboard — Tuesday, May 26

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hopkins 3, Mahar 2 Smith Academy 6, Belchertown 3 Granby 8, Dean Tech 1 South Hadley 8, Easthampton 3 Frontier 5, Pioneer Regional 1 Holyoke Catholic 11, Sabis 7 Hampshire 7, Monson 4 Softball McCann Tech 16, Smith Academy 3 Frontier 2, Taconic 1 (9) Chicopee 9, South Hadley 1 Northampton 3, Ludlow 2 Hampshire 8, Belchertown 0 Boys Lacrosse St. John’s-Shrewsbury 16, South Hadley 4 Northampton 14, Cathedral 3 Girls Lacrosse South Hadley 19, Amherst 5 Boys Tennis Northampton 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Friday, May 22

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 14, Hampshire 4 Frontier 3, Palmer 1 Ludlow 9, Northampton 5 Pathfinder 13, Smith Vocational 0 Holyoke Catholic 3, Granby 1 Amherst 3, Longmeadow 2 (10) Softball Agawam 3, Amherst 0 East Longmeadow 26, Belchertown 2 (5) Hampshire 7, Ludlow 1 Northampton 7, Chicopee 6 (8) Easthampton 18, Holyoke Catholic 4 South Hadley 11, Holyoke 6 Boys Lacrosse Cathedral 18, Belchertown 5 Longmeadow 18, South Hadley 8 Girls Lacrosse Northampton 18, Tantasqua 4 Minnechaug 17, Belchertown 4 East Longmeadow 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Thursday, May 21

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Turners Falls 3, Hopkins 1 Easthampton 17, Pioneer Regional 2 (5) Frontier 10, South Hadley 9 Gateway 9, Lee 6 Chicopee Comp 3, Northampton 2 Smith Academy 5, Mohawk 1 Granby 5, Sabis 0 Holyoke Catholic 16, Dean Tech 6 Softball Hopkins 20, Mahar 6 (5) East Longmeadow 15, South Hadley 3 (5) Sabis 11, Smith Academy 9 McCann Tech 17, Gateway 2 (5) Palmer 2, Amherst 0 Frontier 11, Pioneer 8 Boys Lacrosse Belchertown 11, Amherst 10 (OT) Granby 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Wednesday, May 20

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Gateway 7, Sabis 6 (10) Lenox 9, Holyoke Catholic 6 Smith Academy 5, Palmer 1 St. Mary 5, Hampshire 4 Agawam 10, Amherst 6 Belchertown 5, Greenfield 2 Softball Sabis 14, Gateway 5 Granby 9, Hopkins 0 Hampshire 16, South Hadley 2 (5) Monson 17, Holyoke Catholic 0 (5) Athol 22, Northampton 8 Smith Academy 8, McCann Tech 5 Chicopee 19, Belchertown 1 (5) Boys Lacrosse Cathedral 21, Granby 2 Northampton 7, East Longmeadow 3 Girls Lacrosse Belchertown 19, St. 0

Tuesday’s live local scoreboard — May 19, 2015

Tuesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Chicopee at Amherst, 7 Belchertown 3, South Hadley 1 Mohawk 10, Easthampton 8 (11) Hopkins 1, Frontier 0 Granby 12, Gateway 2 Smith Academy 13, Mahar 4 Westfield Voke 8, Smith Vocational 0 Softball Ware 9, Easthampton 3 Northampton 12, Belchertown 7 Turners Falls 3, Frontier 0 Pioneer Valley 9, Hopkins 2 Smith Vocational 27, Commerce 4 (5) Boys lacrosse Belchertown 12, Wahconah 5 Girls lacrosse Amherst 15, Granby 13 Holyoke Catholic 8, St. Mary’s 7 Boys tennis Amherst 5, 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Monday, May 18

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hampshire 3, Monson 0 Sabis 6, Holyoke Catholic 2 South Hadley 8, Hopkins 7 (8) Northampton 2, Holyoke 1 Chicopee 6, Belchertown 4 Softball Easthampton 11, Sabis 6 Frontier 12, Pioneer 0 (5) Hampshire 3, Chicopee Comp 1 Renaissance 17, Holyoke Catholic 7 Mohawk 30, Smith Vocational 6 (5) Lee 12, Gateway 0 (6) Westfield 13, Amherst 1 (6) South Hadley 5, Ludlow 3 Boys Lacrosse Chicopee Comp 8, Holyoke Catholic 4 Monson 8, Granby 4 South Hadley 18, Amherst 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Friday, May 15

Friday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 7, Mahar 1 Turners Falls 4, Belchertown 2 Gateway 18, Sci-Tech 4 Granby 5, Holyoke Catholic 2 Smith Academy 9, Athol 1 Smith Vocational 9, Pioneer Christian 8 Westfield 5, Amherst 2 Greenfield 8, Frontier 7 Softball Longmeadow 16, Belchertown 0 (5) Easthampton 16, McCann Tech 3 (5) Monson 14, Granby 2 (5) Ware 14, Gateway 0 (5) Palmer 24, Holyoke Catholic 1 (5) Northampton 8, East Longmeadow 6 Smith Voke 29, Westfield Voke 17 (6) Chicopee Comp 8, 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Thursday, May 14

Thursday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball West Springfield 13, South Hadley 3 Gateway 5, Granby 4 Softball McCann Tech 19, Gateway 9 Frontier 11, Greenfield 3 Boys Lacrosse Longmeadow 19, Amherst 5 Minnechaug 16, South Hadley 7 West Springfield 16, Holyoke Catholic 1 Northampton 8, East Longmeadow 2 Girls Lacrosse Belchertown 14, Amherst 8 Monson 12, Holyoke Catholic 7 Longmeadow 18, South Hadley 5 Minnechaug 19, Northampton 7 Boys Tennis Belchertown 5, West Springfield 0 Girls Tennis Holyoke Catholic 5, Pioneer Christian 0 Amherst 3, Minnechaug 0

Live Local Scoreboard — Wednesday, May 13

Wednesday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Hopkins 10, Belchertown 4 Putnam 9, Smith Vocational 6 Smith Academy 7, Easthampton 1 Holyoke Catholic 10, Gateway 7 Palmer 4, Hampshire 3 (11) South Hadley 13, Greenfield 4 Frontier 5, Turners Falls 4 Granby 17, St. Mary 0 Softball Monson 17, Hopkins 0 West Springfield 7, Amherst 3 Greenfield 9, South Hadley 6 Belchertown 25, Mahar 3 (5) Southwick 4, Easthampton 3 Smith Academy 15, Gateway 3 (6) Palmer 20, Granby 3 (5) Hampshire 19, Holyoke 0 (5) Central 0

Live Local Scoreboard ­— Monday, May 11

Monday’s results HIGH SCHOOLS Baseball Easthampton 23, Athol 0 (5) Hopkins 5, Greenfield 4 Frontier 6, Belchertown 1 Granby 7, Sci-Tech 5 Ware at Hampshire, 4 St. Mary 18, Holyoke Catholic 5 Smith Academy 11, Pioneer Valley 2 McCann Tech 11, Smith Vocational 2 South Hadley at Turners Falls, 7 Softball West Springfield 6, Belchertown 4 East Longmeadow 14, Amherst 1 Easthampton 14, Gateway 2 (6) Palmer 1, Frontier 0 Holyoke Catholic at Granby, ppd (5/12, 4) Minnechaug 10, Northampton 1 Southwick 13, Smith Academy 0