Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
40°
Cloudy
Hi 35° | Lo 25°

Friday’s Live Local Schedule and PPDs

Friday’s results

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Vocational at Sabis, 3:45

Easthampton at Pioneer Regional, 4 (ppd., TBA)

Ware at Gateway, 4

Holyoke Catholic at Monson, 4

Ludlow at Amherst, 4 (ppd., 4/13, 2pm)

Belchertown at Longmeadow, 4 (ppd., 4/25)

Frontier at Mohawk Regional, 4 (ppd., 4/25)

Granby at St. Mary, 4 (ppd., TBA)

Palmer at Hampshire, 4 (ppd., 5/1)

Northampton at Cathedral, 4 (ppd., 4/17)

South Hadley at Westfield, 4 (ppd., 4/17, 1pm)

Softball

Palmer at Holyoke Catholic, 3:30

Smith Voke at Commerce, 4

Easthampton at Smith Academy, 3:30 (ppd., TBA)

Granby at Central, 3:30 (ppd., 4/19)

Amherst at East Longmeadow, 4 (ppd., 5/10)

Minnechaug at Belchertown, 4 (ppd., 4/16, 1pm)

Greenfield at Frontier, 4 (ppd., 4/19)

Southwick at Gateway, 4 (ppd., 4/29)

Turners at Hampshire, 4 (ppd., 5/15)

Pioneer Regional at Hopkins, 4 (ppd., 5/9)

Westfield at Northampton, 4 (ppd., 5/7)

South Hadley at Agawam, 4 (ppd., TBA)

Boys Lacrosse

Westfield at Amherst, 4 (ppd., 4/20, 1pm)

Agawam at Holyoke Catholic, 4 (ppd., 4/24)

Belchertown at Monson, 5 (ppd., 4/19)

Girls Lacrosse

Belchertown at Monson, 4 (ppd., 4/18, 2 pm)

Holyoke Catholic at Westfield, 4

Boys Tennis

Amherst at Northampton, 4 (ppd., TBA)

East Longmeadow at South Hadley, 4 (ppd., 5/9)

Girls Tennis

Central at South Hadley, 3 (ppd., 4/30)

Mohawk at Frontier, 3:30 (ppd., 4/23)

Turners Falls at Belchertown, 4 (ppd., 4/18)

Sci-Tech at Holyoke Catholic, 4

Northampton at Chicopee Comprehensive, 4 (ppd., 4/16, 3pm)

COLLEGES

Baseball

St. Bonaventure at UMass, 3

Williams at Amherst, 4

Women’s Lacrosse

Temple at UMass, 4

Men’s Tennis

Amherst at Connecticut College, 4

Amherst at MIT, 4

Softball

Springfield at Smith (2), 3

Williams at Amherst, 5

Men’s Golf

Amherst at UMass Dartmouth (Hampton Inn Invitational), TBD

Saturday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Academy at Hopkins, 1/3

Boys Lacrosse

South Hadley at Northampton, 10 a.m.

Boys Track & Field

Amherst at Bloomfield, 9 a.m.

Northampton at Freshman/Sophomore Track Meet, 1

COLLEGES

Baseball

Amherst at Williams, 1

St. Bonaventure at UMass, 1

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

UMass at Minutemen Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Amherst at UMass Invitational, All Day

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

UMass at Minutemen Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Amherst at UMass Invitational, All Day

Mount Holyoke at UMass Invitational, TBD

Smith at UMass Invitational, 11 a.m.

Men’s Tennis

Amherst at Hamilton, 10 a.m.

Women’s Tennis

UMass at Bryant University, noon

Wellesley College at Mount Holyoke, 11 a.m.

Bryn Mawr at Mount Holyoke, 2

Smith at Vassar College, 12:30

Wellesley College at Smith, 3:30

Softball

Amherst at Williams, noon

MIT at Smith, noon

MIT at Smith (DH), 2

Men’s Lacrosse

Drexel at UMass, 1

Tufts at Amherst, 1

Women’s Lacrosse

Amherst at Tufts, noon

Wheaton College at Mount Holyoke, noon

Smith at Babson College, 1

Men’s Golf

Amherst at UMass Dartmouth (Hampton Inn Invitational), TBD

Women’s Golf

Amherst at Vassar Invitational, TBD

Mount Holyoke at Vassar Invitational, TBD

Women’s Rowing

Heats at UMass, All Day

Mount Holyoke at Clark University & Smith College, TBD

Smith at Ithaca College, TBD

Sunday’s games

COLLEGES

Women’s Lacrosse

UMass at St. Joseph’s, noon

Men’s Tennis

Williams at Amherst, TBD

Women’s Tennis

Sacred Heart at UMass, 1

Mount Holyoke at Vassar College, 10:30 a.m.

Mount Holyoke at Smith College, 1:30

Bryn Mawr College at Smith, 9 a.m.

Women’s Golf

Amherst at Vassar Invitational, TBD

Mount Holyoke at Vassar Invitational, TBD

Women’s Rowing

Finals at UMass

Mount Holyoke at Clark, Simmons, Union, Franklin & Marshall, TBD

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.