Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
73°
Cloudy
Hi 78° | Lo 58°

Live Western Massachusetts Tournament Brackets

WMass Tournaments
Boys soccer

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 9

at Holyoke High School

Ludlow 2, Chicopee 1 (OT)

Amherst 1, West Springfield 0 (OT)

Finals

Sunday, Nov. 11 at Westfield State

No. 2 Amherst (10-2-5) vs. No. 1 Ludlow (14-1-5), 4:30

Division 2

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 9

at Northampton High School

Belchertown 3, Greylock 1

at Szot Park, Chicopee

Monument 1, South Hadley 0

Finals

Sunday, Nov. 11 at Westfield State

No. 1 Belchertown (20-0) vs. No. 3 Monument (16-2-2), 2:15

Division 3

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at Szot Park, Chicopee

No. 1 Lenox (7-6-5) vs. No. 4 Smith Academy (14-4-2), 1

at Amherst Regional High

No. 2 Hopkins (15-1-3) vs. No. 3 Westfield Voke (13-4), noon

Finals

Monday, Nov. 12 at Westfield State

Semifinal winners, 1:15

Girls soccer

Division 1

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at Westfield State

No. 1 East Longmeadow (16-1-1) vs. No. 5 Pittsfield (12-1-3), 6

No. 7 Westfield (11-6-3) vs. No. 3 Minnechaug (10-5-4), 4

Finals

Monday, Nov. 12 at Westfield State

Semifinal winners, 3:30

Division 2

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 9

at Northampton High

Belchertown 6, Greylock 0

at Szot Park, Chicopee

Monson 2, Southwick 0

Finals

Sunday, Nov. 11 at Westfield State

No. 1 Belchertown (18-0-2) vs. No. 2 Monson (18-0-2), noon

Division 3

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at Szot Park, Chicopee

No. 1 Lenox (12-4-2) vs. No. 4 Granby (17-0-1), 11 a.m.

No. 2 Smith Academy (17-2) vs. No. 6 Gateway (12-4-2), 3

Finals

Monday, Nov. 12 at Westfield State

Semifinal winners, 11

Field hockey

Division 1

Semifinals

at West Springfield High

Thursday, Nov. 8

Longmeadow 5, Mahar 1

Northampton 3, Minnechaug 0

Finals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at West Springfield High

No. 1 Longmeadow (17-0-2) vs. No. 3 Northampton (16-1-3), 11

Division 2

Semifinals

Thursday, Nov. 8

at Holyoke High

Frontier 2, Pioneer 0

Mohawk 2, Smith Academy 1 (OT)

Finals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at West Springfield High

No. 1 Frontier (14-4-1) vs. No. 3 Mohawk (8-6-4), 1

Girls volleyball

Division 2

Semifinals

Thursday, Nov. 8

Minnechaug 3, Chicopee Comp 0

Longmeadow 3, Agawam 1

Finals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at Holyoke Community College

No. 1 Minnechaug (18-2) vs. No. 2 Longmeadow (17-3), 6:30

Division 3

Semifinals

Thursday, Nov. 8

Frontier 3, Lenox 0

Mahar 3, Lee 2

Finals

Saturday, Nov. 10

at Holyoke Community College

No. 1 Frontier (20-1) vs. No. 2 Mahar (16-5), 4

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.