Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Lsno/fog
33°
Lsno/fog
Hi 38° | Lo 26°

Friday’s live scoreboard

Friday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Football

Belchertown 25, Frontier 8

Amherst 28, Putnam 20 (OT)

East Longmeadow 38, Northampton 28

Boys Soccer

Holyoke Catholic 5, Mohawk 1

Smith Academy 4, Easthampton 0

Amherst 2, West Springfield 1

South Hadley 3, Central 0

Hampshire 4, Chicopee Comp 0

Girls Soccer

Northampton 3, Frontier 0

Granby 3, Ware 0

Holyoke Catholic 0, Gateway Regional 0

Field Hockey

Northampton 3, Westfield 0

West Springfield 0, South Hadley 0

Minnechaug 2, Frontier 0

Smith Academy 5, Greenfield 3

Girls Volleyball

Belchertown 3, Franklin 0

Southwick 3, South Hadley 2

Ludlow 3, Easthampton 0

PREP SCHOOLS

Boys Soccer

Suffield 1, Williston 0

Girls Volleyball

Suffield 3, Williston 2

COLLEGES

Men’s Ice Hockey

Boston University 5, UMass 2

Men’s Soccer

St. Bonaventure 4, UMass 1

Women’s Soccer

St. Bonaventure 1, UMass 0

Field Hockey

UMass 4, Temple 1

Women’s Volleyball

Amherst 3, Colby 0

Saturday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Football

Easthampton at Pioneer, 1:30

South Hadley vs. Cathedral at Central, 7

Boys Soccer

Holyoke at Belchertown, 6

Girls Soccer

Amherst at Westfield, 11 a.m.

Northampton at Chicopee, 6

Belchertown at Chicopee Comp, 6

Field Hockey

Frontier at Turners, 9:30 a.m.

PREP SCHOOLS

Football

Deerfield at Andover, 3:30

Suffield Academy at Williston, 4

Boys Soccer

Deerfield at Andover, 3:30

Girls Soccer

Suffield Academy at Williston, 3

Deerfield at Andover, 3:30

Field Hockey

Suffield Academy at Williston, 3

Boys Cross Country

Shaler Invitational at Williston, 3

Deerfield at Andover, 3:45

Girls Cross Country

Shaler Invitational at Williston, 3:30

Deerfield at Andover, 4:15

Girls Volleyball

Suffield Academy at Williston, 3

Deerfield at Andover, 3:45

Boys Water Polo

Suffield Academy at Williston, 3

Deerfield at Andover, 3:30

COLLEGES

Football

Tufts at Amherst, 1

UMass at Vanderbilt, 7

Men’s Ice Hockey

Boston Univeristy at UMass, 7

Women’s Cross Country

UMass at Atlantic 10 Championships, 10 a.m.

Smith & Mount Holyoke at NEWMAC championship, 11 a.m

Amherst at Bowdoin, NESCAC Championships, noon

Men’s Cross Country

UMass at Atlantic 10 Championships, 10:45 a.m.

Amherst at Bowdoin, NESCAC Championships, noon

Women’s Volleyball

Amherst at Bates, 2

Wellesley at Smith, 3

Field Hockey

Amherst at NESCAC Quarterfinals

Mount Holyoke at Babson, noon

Smith at MIT, 1

Men’s Soccer

Amherst at NESCAC Quarterfinals

Women’s Soccer

Amherst at NESCAC Quarterfinals

Babson at Mount Holyoke, 1

MIT at Smith, 2

Women’s Crew

Mount Holyoke& Smith at Seven Sisters Championship, 10 a.m

Sunday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys Soccer

Hampshire Regional at Sabis, 3

COLLEGES

Men’s Soccer

Duquesne at UMass, 1

Women’s Soccer

UMass at Duquesne, 1

Field Hockey

Lock Haven at UMass, 1

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.