Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
P/sunny
62°
P/sunny
Hi 68° | Lo 42°

Friday’s live scoreboard

Friday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Football

Chicopee Comp 16, Amherst 14

Northampton 36, Holyoke 16

Boys Soccer

Frontier 2, Easthampton 0

Northampton 2, Lenox 0

Holyoke Catholic 5, Hampden Charter 0

Smith Academy 2, Pioneer Regional 0

Putnam 6, Smith Vocational 0

Hampshire 2, South Hadley 2

Girls Soccer

Hopkins 5, Pioneer Regional 0

Minnechaug 0, Amherst 0

Field hockey

Frontier 4, Cathedral 0

Golf

Longmeadow 250, Amherst 300

South Hadley 255, Holyoke 295

Belchertown 309, Southwick 348

East Longmeadow 261, Belchertown 309

Boys Cross country

Palmer 19, Granby 36

Girls Cross country

Palmer 23, Granby 32

PREP SCHOOLS

Boys Soccer

Williston 2, Loomis Chaffee 1

COLLEGES

Men’s Ice Hockey

UMass 4, UConn 1

Men’s Soccer

UMass 2, Saint Joseph’s 0

Women’s Soccer

Saint Joseph’s 2, UMass 1

Field Hockey

UMass 6, Saint Louis 2

Women’s Volleyball

Amherst 3, Middlebury 2

Saturday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Football

Turners at Frontier, 1

South Hadley at Chicopee, 1

Ludlow at Easthampton, 1:30

Belchertown at Mahar, 2

Boys Soccer

Holyoke at Smith Academy, 1

Granby at Hopkins Academy, 3:30

Westfield at Belchertown, 4

Girls Soccer

Frontier at Hoosac, 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary’s at Smith Academy, 11 a.m.

Wahconah at Easthampton, 1

Westfield at Belchertown, 6

Field Hockey

Frontier at Athol, 12:30

Girls Volleyball

Mohawk at Belchertown, 2

Amherst at Deerfield Academy, 3

Cross Country

Holyoke Catholic at Brown Invitational, 10 a.m.

PREP SCHOOLS

Football

Loomis at Deerfield, 3

Cheshire Academy at Williston, 7

Boys Soccer

Hotchkiss at Deerfield, 3:30

Girls Soccer

Westminster School at Williston, 2:30

Loomis at Deerfield, 3

Field Hockey

Loomis at Deerfield, 3

Williston at Westminster School, 7

Boys Cross Country

Williston at Avon Old Farms, 2:30

Loomis and Choate at Deerfield, 3:30

Girls Cross Country

Williston, Miss Porter’s at Avon, 3

Loomis and Choate at Deerfield, 4

Girls Volleyball

Wilbraham & Monson at Williston, 2

Amherst Regional at Deerfield, 3

Water Polo

Hotchkiss at Deerfield, 3:30

COLLEGES

Football

Colby at Amherst, 1

Men’s Soccer

Colby at Amherst, 2:30

Women’s Soccer

Colby at Amherst, noon

Wellesley at Mount Holyoke, 1

Smith at Babson, 1

Field Hockey

Colby at Amherst, 11 a.m

Mount Holyoke at Wellesley, noon

Babson at Smith, 1

Women’s Cross Country

Amherst at Little Three Championships, noon

Mount Holyoke & Smith at Seven Sisters Championship, 10 a.m

Men’s Cross Country

Amherst at Little Three Championships, 12:30

Women’s Volleyball

Mount Holyoke at Keene, noon

Plymouth at Smith, noon

Plymouth at Mount Holyoke, 2:30

Smith at Keene, 2:30

Williams at Amherst, 4

Men’s Tennis

Amherst at Wesleyan, 1

Women’s Tennis

Mount Holyoke, Smith & Amherst at NEWITT

Women’s Golf

Mount Holyoke & Amherst at Wellesley Invitational

Women’s Riding

Smith& Mt Holyoke at Mount Holyoke Horse Show,8:30 a.m,10 a.m

Women’s Crew

Mount Holyoke at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta, 10 a.m

Smith at Head of the Snake, TBD

Sunday’s games

COLLEGES

Women’s Soccer

UMass at Temple, 1

Bowdoin at Amherst, 2

Men’s Soccer

Temple at UMass, 1

Bowdoin at Amherst, 2:30

Field Hockey

VCU at UMass, 1

Bowdoin at Amherst, 1

Women’s Tennis

Mount Holyoke, Smith & Amherst at NEWITT

Women’s Golf

Mount Holyoke & Amherst at Wellesley Invitational

Women’s Crew

Smith at Pumpkin Regatta

Comments
Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.