Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
39°
Cloudy
Hi 35° | Lo 25°

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s results

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Commerce 14, Smith Voke 2

Belchertown 9, Turners Falls 2

Frontier 5, Hopkins 0

Gateway 7, Sci-Tech 2

Granby 3, Holyoke Catholic 1

Northampton 3, Holyoke 1

Chicopee 2, Amherst 1

Smith Academy 13, Mahar 3

Softball

Westfield 8, Amherst 2

Ware 12, Holyoke Catholic 2

Smith Voke 15, Westfield Voke 1 (5)

Belchertown 13, Northampton 7

Pioneer 3, Hopkins 1

South Hadley 3, Ludlow 1

Hampshire 9, Holyoke 0

Turners Falls 6, Frontier 1

Smith Academy 8, Mohawk 7 (8)

Boys Lacrosse

Belchertown 9, Granby 2

Chicopee Comp 10, Holyoke Catholic 5

Girls Lacrosse

Holyoke Catholic 13, Granby 6

Minnechaug 15, Northampton 3

Longmeadow 18, South Hadley 4

East Longmeadow 15, Belchertown 12

Boys Tennis

Belchertown 5, Chicopee 0

Minnechaug 5, Amherst 0

Holyoke Catholic 3, Greenfield 2

Girls Tennis

Amherst 4, Longmeadow 1

South Hadley 5, West Springfield 0

Pioneer Christian 3, Frontier 2

Boys Track & Field

Belchertown 92, Holyoke Catholic 45

Hampshire at West Springfield, 5:30

Mahar 78, Frontier 66

Girls Track & Field

Agawam 71, Amherst 69

Northampton 94, Ludlow 49

Boys Volleyball

Belchertown 3, Holyoke 1

COLLEGES

Men’s Tennis

Amherst 5, Emory 1 (NCAA quarterfinals)

Women’s Tennis

Amherst vs. Carnegie Mellon (N)

Tuesday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Easthampton at Mohawk, 3:30

Belchertown at South Hadley, 4

Westfield Voke at Smith Voke, 4

Hampshire at St. Mary, 7

Softball

Hampshire at South Hadley, 4

Holyoke Catholic at Granby, 4

McCann Tech at Easthampton, 4

Sabis at Gateway, 4

Hopkins Academy at Mahar, 4

Commerce at Smith Voke, 4

Northampton at East Longmeadow, 4:30

Boys Lacrosse

Cathedral at Belchertown, 4

Monson at Granby, 4

Northampton at Agawam, 5:30

South Hadley at Amherst, 6

Girls Lacrosse

South Hadley at West Springfield, 3:30

Wahconah at Norhtampton, 4

Granby at Cathedral, 4:30

Belchertown at Amherst, 5:30

Girls Tennis

Sabis at Northampton, 4

Boys Tennis

Amherst at South Hadley, 4

Boys Track & Field

Southwick at Hampshire, 3:30

South Hadley at Holyoke, 4

Girls Track & Field

Southwick at Hampshire, 3:30

South Hadley at Chicopee, 4

COLLEGES

Men’s Tennis

NCAA Division III Semifinals

Claremont, California

Trinity Univervsity (TX) vs. Amherst, 11 a.m.

Women’s Tennis

NCAA Division III Semifinals

Claremont, California

Williams/Bowdoin winner vs. Amherst/Carnegie Mellon winner, 6

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.