Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
M/sunny
50°
M/sunny
Hi 64° | Lo 44°

Monday’s Live Local Scoreboard

Monday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Academy 2, Frontier 1

South Hadley 5, Mahar Regional 4

Wahconah 6, Northampton 5

Hopkins Academy 4, Athol 3

Palmer 11, Hampshire Regional 2

Amherst 3, East Longmeadow 2

Mohawk Regional 1, Belchertown 0

Turners Falls 7, Easthampton 3

Granby 10, St. Mary 9

Gateway 9, Holyoke Catholic 4

Smith Voke 5, Pioneer Christian 3

Softball

Easthampton 17, Gateway 3

Agawam 9, South Hadley 2

Westfield 9, Hampshire Regional 8

Southwick 6, Smith Academy 0

Granby 7, Hopkins Academy 6

Amherst Regional 5, Ludlow 1

Belchertown 4, Chicopee 3

Frontier Regional 6, Monson 4

Boys Tennis

Ludlow 3, South Hadley 2

Amherst 3, Northampton 2

Belchertown 3, Agawam 2

Boys Lacrosse

Westfield 13, South Hadley 10

Holyoke Catholic 13, Monson 9

Belchertown 15, St. Mary 9

Amherst 7, Northampton 6

Girls Lacrosse

East Longmeadow 12, Amherst 2

Minnechaug 16, South Hadley 6

Boys Track & Field

Minnechaug 86, Northampton 50

Amherst 118, East Longmeadow 19

Frontier 126, Franklin Tech 16

Girls Track & Field

East Longmeadow 80, Amherst 65

Northampton 110, Minnechaug 26

COLLEGES

Baseball

Eastern Connecticut State 18, Amherst 5

Softball

Wellesley 5, Amherst 1

Tuesday’s games

HIGH SCHOOLS

Baseball

Smith Vocational at Franklin Tech, 4

Smith Academy at Belchertown, 4

Brattleboro (Vt.) at Amherst Regional, 4

Softball

Greenfield at Hopkins Academy, 3:30

Smith Academy at Easthampton, 3:30

Northampton at Chicopee, 4

Boys Lacrosse

Cathedral at Granby, 4

Girls Lacrosse

South Hadley at West Springfield, 4

Agawam at Northampton, 4

Granby at Holyoke Catholic, 4

Girls Tennis

Turners Falls at Frontier Regional, 3:30

South Hadley at East Longmeadow, 4

Northampton at Westfield, 4

Holyoke Catholic at Renaissance, 4

Cathedral at Amherst Regional, 4

Belchertown at Holyoke, 4

Girls Track & Field

Palmer at Frontier Regional, 4

Boys Volleyball

Belchertown at Putnam, 5

Boys Ultimate

Amherst at Yardley, Pa., TBA

Northampton at Longmeadow, 4

Girls Ultimate

Northampton at Amherst, 4

COLLEGES

Baseball

UMass at Central Connecticut State, 3

Softball

UMass at Boston University, 4

Men’s Lacrosse

Amherst at Springfield, 7

Women’s Lacrosse

Mount Holyoke at Smith, 4:30

Amherst at Skidmore, 6

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.