Daily Hampshire Gazette - Established 1786
Cloudy
68°
Cloudy
Hi 83° | Lo 63°

clubs

Clubs

AMHERST

∎ Amherst Brewing 253-4400

Thursday: Thursday Night Music Series, 10 p.m.

∎ Amherst Farm Winery 253-1400

Sunday: The Bee’s Knees International Cafe Orchestra, 2-4 p.m.

∎ Black Sheep Cafe 256-1706

Friday: Jimmy Burgoff Quartet, 6-8 p.m.

∎ Nacul Center

Saturday: Pioneer Valley Folklore Society Song & Story Swap w/guest performers Jose and Ahmed Gonzalez, 7 p.m.

BELCHERTOWN

∎ Black Moon Lounge 320-7088

Friday: Secret Sage, Feather Merchants, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Joe Belmont Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.

Sunday: Songwriters Sampler w/Lisa Martin; Grateful Scott Guberman

Monday: Open mic w/Larry Dulong, 8:30

Tuesday: Comedy open mic, 8 p.m.

Wednesday: Karl Rausch Trio, 8 p.m.

Thursday: Jimi Lawrence, 8 p.m.

EASTHAMPTON

∎ Flywheel 527-9800

Friday: Dead Dog, Whirl, Derive, Sweat Enzo, 8 p.m. $5

Sunday: ExWife, Somos, People Built By Robots, Hot Jupiters, 6:30. $6

Monday: Lantern, Happy Jawbone Family Band, Zebu!, 8 p.m. $6

GREENFIELD

∎ The Arts Block 774-0150

Thursday: Brothers & Sisters Americana Tour, 8 p.m. $10/$15

HADLEY

∎ Esselon Cafe 585-1515

Wednesday: The 3rd String Trio, 6-8 p.m.

HOLYOKE

∎ Summit View 538-7431

Friday: The Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience, 6:30

MILLERS FALLS

∎ Route 63 Roadhouse 659-3384

Friday: Little Wolf, Eyes of Jane, Andy James Band, 9:30

Saturday: Afterglow, 9:30

Thursday: Open mic, 9 p.m.

MONTAGUE

∎ Montague Bookmill 367-9206

Friday: Thorn & Shout String Band, 8 p.m. $6

Saturday: Carrie Ferguson, Kristen Ford, Kara Kulpa, 8 p.m. $6

∎ The Night Kitchen 367-9580

Friday: The Charlie Apicella Trio, 6:30-9:30

NORTHAMPTON

∎ The Basement 387-6345

Friday: The Dig, The We Shared Milk, Huckleberry Binge, 9 p.m.

Saturday: Dharma Bird plus Shiprock & Anchordog, 8 p.m. Wooly Bully/DJ, 11 p.m.

Tuesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

∎ Bishop’s Lounge 586-8900

Friday: Akashic Record, 10 p.m.

Monday: Bouncy Castle, 10 p.m.

∎ The Elevens 584-4100

Friday: Dr. Sketchy’s Anti Art School, Electric Avenue

Saturday: Arc City Angels, While Stella Sleeps, Lions Don’t Eat Lions, Vining Hill, T Remmedy

Thursday: RxN, The Summit, DJ Josef Lincoln

∎ Iron Horse 586-8686

Friday: Robert Glasper Experiment, 7 p.m. $17.50/$20. Great Lake Swimmers, Snowblink, 10 p.m. $12/$14

Saturday: Seth Glier, Trina Hamlin, 7 p.m. $12.50/$15. Lux Deluxe, Bunk, 10 p.m. $10/$13

Monday: Jason Collett, Brothers Born, 7 p.m. $12.50/$15

Tuesday: Latin Night, 10 p.m.

Wednesday: Gretchen Peters, Matt Hebert, 7 p.m. $12.50/$15

Thursday: Dark Dark Dark, Emily Wells, 8:30. $12/$14

∎ The Loft at the Clarion 586-1211

Friday: Janet Ryan Trio, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday: Jennifer Gaffney Trio, 7-11 p.m.

Sunday: Leslie Alexandra w/Tom Tisdell, 5-8 p.m.

Tuesday: Jazz Jam Workshop w/Green Street Trio, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Thursday: Janice Dompke Quartet, 5:30-8:30 p.m.

∎ Pearl Street 586-8686

Friday: Trevor Hall, Jon and Ray, 9 p.m. $15/$18

Saturday: Mike Stud, Hendersin, Matt Maratea, 9 p.m. $12.50/$15

∎ Sam’s Cafe 587-2677

Friday: Open mic

∎ Sierra Grille 584-1150

Thursday: Mail the Horse, Bunny’s A Swine, 10 p.m.

∎ VFW 584-8006

Friday: Karaoke w/Greg Reil, 8:30-10:30

SHELBURNE FALLS

∎ Mocha Maya’s 625-6292

Friday: Kristin Hoffmann, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Oakes & Smith, 8 p.m.

Sunday: Blueberry Buckle, 2 p.m.

SOUTH DEERFIELD

∎ Chandler’s 665-1277

Friday: Espresso Jazz, 6-10 p.m.

TURNERS FALLS

∎ The Rendezvous 326-1676

Friday: Drew Paton’s 1940s Hit Parade, 7 p.m.

Saturday: TBA

WILLIAMSBURG

∎ McFadden’s Pub 268-0223

Wednesday: Karaoke, 9-12:30

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.