×

Honor Roll: The Williston Northampton School

  • Stack of books, apple, and school desk Jupiterimages


Friday, April 13, 2018
The Williston Northampton School

The following local students were named to the second semester honor roll at the school in Easthampton.

Amherst

GRADE 12: Anabelle Farnham, Roya Mostafavi, and Emily Rosenberry, high honors;Dohee Kim, honors.

GRADE 11: Emily Warren, Dora Gordon, high honors.

GRADE 10: Kenneth Wang, Conrad Kang, and Katherine Borden, high honors; Adam Johnsrud, Joe Rees, and Jason Rhett, honors.

GRADE 9: Liam Coughlin, Gabriel Davila Bustamante, Jacob Schulkind, and Abigail Schulkind, high honors; Andrew Warren, honors.

Easthampton

GRADE 12: Fiona Bundy, Timothy Fay, and Madison Fulcher-Melendy, high honors; Henry Poehlein and Couper Gunn, honors.

GRADE 11: Robert Hill, Catherine King, Donald Poulin, John Spence, and Emily Whipple, high honors; Aidan Burke, honors.

GRADE 10: Dylan Fulcher-Melendy, William Gunn, Abby Seltzer, Matthew Seltzer, and Daniel Simpson, high honors; Alan Martin and Akivha Mazile, honors.

GRADE 9: Jack Fay, Molly Kinstle, and Ruby McElhone Yates, high honors; Emily O’Brien, George Spence, and Megan Ward, honors.

Florence

GRADE 12: William Lane, honors.

GRADE 11: Magnolia Armstrong, Julia Cavanaugh, and Madeleine Elsea, high honors.

GRADE 10: Rider Bishop, Nathaniel Markey, and Luke Po, high honors; Grace Lane and Connor Touhey, honors.

GRADE 9: Nikhil Sierros, high honors.

Granby

GRADE 12: Joshua Holmberg, honors.

GRADE 10: Jonathan Toth, high honors.

GRADE 9: Anna Richardson, high honors.

Hadley

GRADE 11: Ryan Dwyer, honors.

GRADE 9: Thomas Motyka, high honors.

Hatfield

GRADE 12: Caroline Channell, high honors; Maya Soley, honors.

Haydenville

GRADE 12: Gabriel Moon, honors.

Leeds

GRADE 11: Sophie Cowperthwait, high honors; Gavin Girardin, honors.

Northampton

GRADE 12: Joshua Calianos, Sophia Schaefer, and Risa Tapanes, high honors.

GRADE 11: Sabrina JiaXin Shao, Caleb Stern, James White, Eleanor Wolfe, high honors; Christopher Denham and Annika Johnson, honors.

GRADE 10: Oscar DeFrancis, Alex Marwaha, Anya Rozario, and Lila Schaefer, high honors; Ciara Tapanes, honors.

GRADE 9: Nathan Shatz, high honors.

Pelham

GRADE 11: Kira Bixby, honors.

Southampton

GRADE 12: Michael Janocha, honors.

GRADE 11: Karen Janocha, high honors; Molly Solan, honors.

GRADE 10: Abigael Hunter, honors.

GRADE 9: Jillian Dietz, high honors.

West Whately

GRADE 9: Camren Huntley, honors.

Westhampton

GRADE 12: Eleanor Scott, honors.

GRADE 11: Owen Randolph, honors.

Worthington

GRADE 12: Lydia Pollard, high honors.