×

Honor rolls: Hamphire Regional and Smith Vocational

  • Stack of books, apple, and school desk Jupiterimages


Friday, December 01, 2017
Hampshire Regional Middle School

Academic Achievement

Grade 7

Jaycee Beaulieu, Elizabeth Bowser, Hannah Burke, Evan Carmody, Elizabeth Colon-Garcia, Makenzie Colson

Jessa Craig, Joshua Denoronha, Paul Deven, Anna Dunlap, Dorothy Duval, Zachary Fedora, Charles Florek, Ella Forest, Brian Fried, Talya Gilman Solomon, Olyvia Girard

Lily Godbout, Nathaniel Godden, Abigail Gougeon, Nora Hamel, Tyler Hebert, Reese Hickox, Miryam Hilnbrand

Liam Illingsworth, Nathan Jendrysik, Mikayla Joyner, Diana Kaptyug, Dawson Kelly, Ava Kowalczyk, Olivia Labrie, Lindsey Ledoux, Forrest McSweeney

, Seth Ostrowski, Liam Packey, Parker Pallante, Alexander Parker, Shelbee Parker

Darren Peroza, Hailey Raffa, Elizabeth Sawyer, Charles Strate, Jared Szwajkowski, Caroline Taylor, William Towler

Joli Turgeon, Samuel Unger, Natalie Vigue, Eliza Warner, Blake Washburn, Alex Willard

Grade 8

Emma Boutilier, Casey Breguet, Emma Brown, Laci Chapdelaine, Grace Corsac, Kennedy Dawson, Olivia Donnis, Lily Dufresne, Adrian Dybacki

, Luke Enright, Jeffrey Fish, Eleanor Florek-Grader, Nora Giannetti, Peter Holbrook, Mia Howell, Trevor Hurd, Ashley Jones, Jonathan Kushin, Katelyn Labrie, Adele Lashway

Ragan Laurin, Gulian Marconi, Grace Martin, Ryan McConnell, Alexandria Miklasiewicz, Alexander Murdock

McKenzie Nichols, Caleb O’Malley, Maya Perrone, Grace Plumer, Summer Poudrier, Larissa Riley, Michaela Rock

NiteshRoncone, Elizabeth Scoble, Jackson Seney, Matthew Solan, Sara Sorokina, Alyssa Tobiasz, Yisehak Touchette

, Tyler Vanasse, Penelope Villada, West Williams, Mariah Willor, Hannah Wodecki

Academic Excellence

Grade 7

Silvia Bastek, Penelope Black, Carter Blanchette, Emma Czarniecki, Kyle Dale, Allison Griswold, Christine Latka

Haley Lawton, Sage Leigh, Edward Przybyla, Riley Shaughnessy, Riley Smith, Cady Spelman, Abigail Thibodeau, Owen Touchette, Mandy Wright

Grade 8

Sage Antonio, Charlotte Black, SuzannahBuehler, Abigail Buschini, William Cook, Lauren Duggan, Alyssa Egloff

Tyler Galpin, Kala Garrido, Margot LaPlante, Cadence Loven, Ella Malanson, Madeleine Manganelli, Eleanor Meunier, Nora Mulvehill, Theresa Saltis, Sarah Unger

Hampshire Regional High School

Second Honors

Grade 9

Benjamin Adams, Martha Ahart, Jacob Bashista, Alyssa Beaulieu, Maggie Brisbois, Alivia Brisson, Cameron Cebula

Kelsy Chandler, Meaghan Connelly, Olivia Donais, Morgan Dunham, Katelynn Dunn, Emily Godden, Sarah Guiel, Zeynep Ibic, Bryce Illingsworth

Lane Jablonski, Katherine Joyner, Miles Lance, Anna Madden, Delaney Marek, Frederick Murray, Madelyn Myers, Haley Nimmons, Nicole Normandin

Zachary O’Connell, Avery O’Connell-Karl, Zoe Paradis Stern, Ava Pease, Caitlyn Pellegrini, Nathaniel Picard, Caitlin Reardon, Eliza Reynolds

Sara Russell, Jocelyn Salomao, Garrett Santos, Alexandra Seney, Setota Touchette, Peter Tse, Kennan West, Katarzyna Wisnauckas

Grade 10

Jacqueline Babyak, Michael Baldwin, Emma Barnes, Joseph Bartolucci, Ryan Bell, Hope Breguet, Lynsey Brodeur

Aaryn Brown, Kobe Clifford, Amanda Coopee, Spencer Czarniecki, Abriell Dalton, Samuel Domina, Sophia Dubour

Jackson Faiella, Ashlyn Fish, Ethan Flematti, Naomi Golasinski, Elis Guevara Lemeland, Rebekah Harry, Stephen Henry, Emily Johnson, Maura Joseph, Mustafa Kocaman, Daniel Kushin

Eric Larson, Katherine Latka, Natalie Lussier, Lilianna Marcil, Nathaniel Marks, Hannah Marney, Abigail Meunier, Kyle Montague, Adrien Neveu, Alexander Pallante, Rebekah Pierce, Hannah Porter, Alejandro Quintana Rodriguez

Kaitlin Schott, Katherine Taylor, Alexander Tilton, Catrina Touchette, Connor Twarog, Michael Urbanek, April Warner, Elias Yarrows

Grade 11

Olivia Aldrich, Sophie Aldrich, Colin Allard, Anthony Bartolomeo, Carissa Batura, Evan Boyle, Andrew Cebula, Luke Dohrmann

Ryan Egloff, Nicholas Eline, Garrett Garcia, Tallon Garelli, Abigail Goodnow, Daniel Kelly, Benjamin Krasun, Sophia Kubosiak

Emma Kuntz, Hannah Labrie, Jacob Labrie, Shyanne Labrie, Gwyneth Lech, Tyler Millay, Nicholas Morton, Nickolas Pellegrini, Joshua Poehlman

Cassidy Powers, Victoria Sacharczyk, Greg Sarna-McCarthy, Sydney Shumway, Siena Stachowicz, Carley Stenson, Justin Szwajkowski, McKenna Yarrows, Casey Young

Grade 12

Madison Abel, Maria Victoria Agouborde Kuncar, Elizabeth Barcomb, Brielle Bergeron, Taylor Bigda, Abbegale Connelly

Griffin Craig, Maxim Daviau, Emma Donais, Jade Gardner, Santiago Guevara Lemeland, Lily Hakkarainen, Lexi Harris, William LaFosse, Owen Leet, Kaira Loftus, Molli Loud, Walden Marshall

Rowan Nadeau, Jarrod Nichols, Gregory Norris, Katelyn Pickunka, Ryan Rentas, Charlotte Reynolds, Nicole Sansouci

Hannah Shinn, Brittney Slattery, Emma Taylor, Abigail Tobin, Lydia Touchette, Donald Willard

First Honors

Grade 9

Colin Boyle, Molly Keller, Jessie Paradis Stern, Elias Touchette

Grade 10

Neil Adams, Mitchel Belden, Fiona Bulman, Emma Civello, Anne Curran, Jessica Fish

Grade 11

Anna Avakian, Rebecca Buehler, Sarah Constantine, Emily Halket, Caroline O’Connor, Nicole Tripp

Grade 12: Amanda Adams, Katherine Blanchard, Olivia Brennan, Brenna Hart, Sophia Prouty, Lovisa Swedenborg, Timothy Williams

Smith Academy

GRADE 12

High Honors

Melissa Barcomb, Isabelle Duseau, Shannen Hogan, Drew Lambert, Emily Marshall, Annie Neves, Finnegan O’Connor, Liam Pitrat, Hannah Rickert, Stephanie Schuster, Samantha Sevigne, Miya Walto

Honors

Matthew Bouley, Connor Fill, Justine Kim, Justin Petcen, Evan Simmons, Gabrielle Tisdale, Zane Wendolowski, Mary-Catherine Whalen

Grade 11

High Honors

Natalie Broga, Taeghan Cavanaugh, Chanthoeun Collins, Margaret Herlihy, Lillian Lagoy-Stowell, Shon Rhine, Sophie Rice-Williams, Maia Seetal, Elizabeth Wilson

Honors

Abigail Davey, Xavier Haas, Colin Henrichon, Kyle Kirkland, Cecilia LaFlamme, Nick Marcinowski, Victoria Smiarowski, Bailey Tougas

Grade 10

High Honors

Sam Dadmun, Riley DiPillo, Erin Gilrein, Karlie Guimond, Maggie Hession, Tia Lee, Morgan Neal, Maura O’Connor, Zachary Panlilio, Kaleigh Simmons, Madeline Skawski

Honors

Heath Bennett, Savanna Bouley, Daniel Cavanaugh, Colin Ferrara, Miranda Holhut, Emily Imm, Brandin Jamrog, Troy Letourneau, Abigail Pedersen, Brooke Rubeck, Alina Smiarowski

Grade 9

High Honors

Jack Anderson, Wyatt Delaney-Lefebvre, Emma Kelly, Matthew Marshall, Nathan Moynihan, Jonathan Wilson

Honors

Alejandro Caraballo-Pelaez, Greta Cooper, Ashley Fill, Christian Kroll

Grade 8

High Honors

Elena Baranoski, Madelyn Bell, Heather Bennett, Bridie Bowler, Benjamin Carpenter, Maisy Dye

Joseph Farrell, Caden Guimond, Lila Guzowski, Wyatt Jeffress, JJ Kroll, Elley Lavelle, Kaci Letourneau, Rose McCollough, Bailey McCoy

Madeline Niedbala, Olivia Niedbala, Amanda Novak, Sofia Panlilio, Ella Poudrier, Leah-Ann Sparda, Makena Valentine

Honors

Julia Dobson, William Dobson, Jack Ghareeb, Roger Grondin, Travis Houle, Sierra Kuzmeski, Lacee Miastkowski, Lauren Perkins, Audrey Smith, Samuel Walker

Grade 7

High Honors

Charlotte Cavanaugh, Quinn Donohue, Leo Forrest, Griffin Goldman, Story Goldman, Logan Graves

Eliza Helin, Riley Intrator, Keene Jeffress, Mattie-Lee Newcomb, Liliana Pollard, Haley Springman, Hadley Szynal

Honors

Alysha Aubrey, Ryan Belina, Hunter Brown, Michael Cernak, Chelsey Ghareeb, Joshua Gingras, Tessa Houle

Gus Lagoy-Stowell, Samuel Propp, Pari Richotte-Benson, Julianna Rogers, Dexter Seetal, Griffin Smiarowski, Elliot Smith, Suzanne Van Geel, Morgan Whidden, Cameron Zononi